Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมพึงประสงค์ของวัยรุ่นในมูลนิธิส่งเสริมพัฒนาบุคคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities on desirable behaviors of teenagers in Human Development Foundation
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.52
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมที่พึงประสงค์ของวัยรุ่นในมูลนิธิส่งเสริมพัฒนาบุคคล (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมที่พึงประสงค์ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมที่พึงประสงค์ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มวัยรุ่นในมูลนิธิส่งเสริมพัฒนาบุคคล จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดความเป็นผู้นำตนเอง จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนี้ จำนวน 30 คน การจัดกิจกรรมมีระยะเวลา 20 วัน วันละ 3 ชั่วโมง รวมเป็น 60 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน แบบวัดความรู้เรื่องความเป็นผู้นำตนเอง แบบวัดทัศนคติความเป็นผู้นำตนเอง และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่า t (t-test) โดยโปรแกรม SPSS Version 16.0ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรม ได้แก่ (1) การสำรวจค้นหาความต้องการ (2) การออกแบบกิจกรรม(3) การจัดกิจกรรม (4) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 2.หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความรู้เรื่องความเป็นผู้นำตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 3. หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแบบวัดทัศนคติความเป็นผู้นำตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแบบวัดทัศนคติความเป็นผู้นำตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. จากการสังเกตอย่างไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ในมูลนิธิส่งเสริมพัฒนาบุคคล และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำตนเอง พบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำตนเองดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were to (1) develop the non-formal education activities on the participant’s desired behavior of teenagers in Human Development Foundation, (2) compare the results between pre-test and post-test of the participants’ desirable behaviors in the experimental group, and (3) compare the results between the experimental group and the controlled group of the desirable behaviors. The research methodology was quasi experimental design. The research samples were 60 teenagers in Human Development Foundation. The samples were divided into 2 groups: the experimental group and the controlled group with 30 samples each. Activities were organized for twenty days, three hours per day, totally sixty hours. Research instruments were the non-formal education activity plans, the knowledge test on Be Proactive, the attitude test on Be Proactive, and the observation form on Be Proactive. The data were analyzed by using means | Standard Deviation (S.D.), and independent-samples t (t-test) with SPSS version 16.0 program. The results were as follows: 1. The program’s processes were (1) needs finding, (2) activities design, (3) activities management and (4) learning evaluation. 2. According to the knowledge test on Be Proactive, there were significantly differences of the pre-test and the post-test of the experimental group at the .05 level .The post-test scores were higher than both of the pre-test and the controlled group. 3. According to the attitude test on Be Proactive, there were significantly differences of the pre-test and the post-test of the experimental group at the .05 level. The post-test scores were higher than the pre-test. 4. According to the attitude test on Be Proactive, there were also significantly differences of the post-test of the experimental group and the controlled group at the .05 level. The post-test scores of the experimental group were higher than the controlled group. 5. According to the non-participative observation, staffs’ interview, and the observation form on Be Proactive, most participants had increased their desirable behaviors
Creative Commons License