Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างมโนธรรมสำนึกเกี่ยวกับภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ สำหรับเยาวชนที่อาศัยอยู่บนเกาะบริเวณอ่าวไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education program to enhance conscientization related to the natural disaster for the youth living on the islands in the Gulf of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.47
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการ เสริมสร้างมโนธรรมสำนึกเกี่ยวกับ ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างมโนธรรมสำนึกเกี่ยวกับภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ 3) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ทางด้าน ความรู้ ทัศนคติ พฤติกรรม และมโนธรรมสำนึก เกี่ยวกับภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่งเสริม อุปสรรคและปัญหาที่มีผลต่อโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยแบ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนตามวัตถุประสงค์ กับเยาวชน อายุระหว่าง 13-15 ปี จำนวน 39 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 19 คนโดยวิเคราะห์ผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ส่วนข้อมูลการวิพากษ์และ มโนธรรมสำนึกของกลุ่มทดลอง ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เยาวชนมีความต้องการการเรียนรู้ด้านภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ เนื้อหาที่ต้องการเรียนรู้ วาตภัย ธรณีพิบัติภัย อุทกภัย 2) แผนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างมโนธรรมสำนึกเกี่ยวกับภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ สำหรับเยาวชนที่อาศัยอยู่บนเกาะบริเวณอ่าวไทย แบ่งออกเป็น 10 หน่วยการเรียนรู้คือ สภาวะโลกร้อน ประเภท สาเหตุ กระบวนการเกิดภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ วงจรการจัดการภัยพิบัติ วิธีการเฝ้าระวัง การปฐมพยาบาล การดำรงชีวิตหลังภัยพิบัติ ปฏิบัติการสำรวจ การฝึกปฏิบัติทำแผนผัง การทำปฏิทินฤดูกาล และ แผนภูมิต้นไม้ การอนุรักษ์ ป้องกัน ฟื้นฟู ธรรมชาติ และ การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรชายฝั่ง 3) โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น เสริมสร้างความรู้ ทัศนคติ พฤติกรรมและมโนธรรมสำนึกให้กับผู้ร่วมทดลองในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด 4) ปัจจัยส่งเสริมโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น คือองค์ประกอบของโปรแกรม อุปสรรคคือประเภทภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติการ ความเชื่อที่ผิดของคนในชุมชนเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยว และสภาพภูมิอากาศ ส่วนปัญหา คือ แหล่งการเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนรู้ และสถานที่ทำการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to 1) study the need learning of conscientization related to the natural disaster; 2) develop a non-formal program for enhancing conscientization related to the natural disaster; 3) implement a program results learning about knowledge attitude practice and conscientization related to the natural disaster and 4) study the supporting factors, the obstacles and the problems which effect the non-formal education program. The research methodology was divided into 4 steps according to the objectives. The samples were 39 youths aged between 13-15 years old, 20 were in the experimental group and 19 were in the controlled group. The data were analyzed by using pre-post-test process. Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation and t-test were used to analyze the quantitative data while content analysis was used to analyze the dialogue and conscientization of the experimental group. The major findings were as follows:1) the youths are required to learn different natural disaster aspects: Storms, Earthquake and Flood disaster; 2) the lesson plan for enhancing conscientization related to the natural disaster was divided into 10 units: Global Warming ,Causes Kinds and Process of the Natural Disaster ,The Community Base Disaster Management (CBDM), the Natural Disaster Management Cycle, The Alertness for Natural Disaster, The Natural Disaster Observation, The Living Skills After the Natural Disaster, the First Aids, The Tran sent, The Mapping, The Seasonal Calendar, The Problem Tree ,The Natural Protection and Conservation and the Coastal Conservation; 3) the developed program (the non-formal education program) enhanced participant’s knowledge, attitude, behavior, and conscientization at the high level; 4) the supporting factor was components of the program, the obstacles were the types of natural disasters, the time duration, the wrong perception of the community members in tourism and the weather, the problems were the learning resources, materials and place for experimentation
Share
COinS