Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบจิ๊กซอว์โดยใช้บล็อกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cooperative learning with jigsaw model by using blog upon eleventh grade students' learning achievement in French
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.14
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือรูปแบบจิ๊กซอว์โดยใช้บล็อกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนนนทรีวิทยาจำนวน 40 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบจิ๊กซอว์โดยใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารบล็อก และ กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบจิ๊กซอว์โดยใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารที่ไม่ใช่บล็อก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย เว็บการเรียนการสอนแบบร่วมมือแบบจิ๊กซอว์ แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทาง การเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบจิ๊กซอว์ที่มีการใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารแตกต่างกันมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือแบบจิ๊กซอว์ที่มีการใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเรียน ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of cooperative learning with jigsaw model by using blog upon achievement and compare their participations behaviors in social studies in French of eleventh grade students. The samples were 40 eleventh grade students of Nonsi Wittaya School. The samples were assigned into one experimental group (20 students in group) and one control group (20 students in group). The first group studied cooperative learning with “Jigsaw Model" by using blog, and the second group studied cooperative learning with “Jigsaw Model" by using non-blog (non-ICT). The research instruments were Web-based Instruction on cooperative learning, learning achievement test, participation behaviors rubric. Data was analyzed by using the descriptive statistics and the t-test. The major findings were follows: 1. There was found significant difference at 0.05 level of cooperative learning with jigsaw model by using blog towards learning achievement. 2. There was found significant difference at 0.05 level of cooperative learning with jigsaw model by using blog towards participating learning behaviors.
Creative Commons License