Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการศึกษาทางไกลสำหรับหลักสูตรครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a distance education model for master's degree program in educational communications and technology, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.11
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ความพร้อม ความต้องการและความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร คณาจารย์ในการศึกษาในการศึกษาทางไกลของสาขาเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารการศึกษา และ (2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาทางไกลสำหรับหลักสูตรครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหาร คณะครุศาสตร์ จำนวน 3 ท่าน คณาจารย์สาขาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 11 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาทางไกล จำนวน 20 ท่าน โดยสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็น แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมรูปแบบการศึกษาทางไกล และแบบประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบการศึกษาทางไกล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาทางไกลสำหรับหลักสูตรครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมี 7 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ (1) อุดมการณ์และทิศทาง ประกอบด้วย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจและจุดมุ่งหมาย (2) ผู้เรียนและผู้สอน (3) หลักสูตร (4) โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน (5) ชุดการสอนทางไกล (6) แผนการสอนผ่านเครือข่าย (7) การวัด การประเมินผล และการประกันคุณภาพ 2. รูปแบบประกอบด้วยกระบวนการ 10 ขั้น ดังนี้ (1) ขั้นกำหนดอุดมการณ์และทิศทาง (2) ขั้นกำหนดคุณลักษณะผู้เรียน ผู้สอน และบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ (3) ขั้นพัฒนาหลักสูตร (4) ขั้นพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อการจักการศึกษาทางไกล (5) ขั้นพัฒนาชุดการสอนทางไกล (6) ขั้นกำหนดแผนการสอนผ่านเครือข่าย และ (7) ขั้นดำเนินการวัด ประเมินผล และการประกันคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the atmosphere, readiness and opinions of boards and faculties on providing distance education for Division of Educational Technology, and 2) to develop of a distance education model for Master’s degree program in Educational Communications and Technology, Chulalongkorn University. Samples were 3 deputy deans, 11 faculty members selected through purposive sampling technique from the Division of Educational Technology and 23 distance educational experts from distance education institutions. The research instruments comprised questionnaires, interviewing forms of eliciting points of views, evaluation forms of the most appropriate distance education model, and the evaluation and verification forms for experts. Data were analyzed by mean and S.D. The findings were as followings: 1. The developed distance education model degree program in Educational Communications and Technology, Chulalongkorn University consisted of seven components: (1) Ideology and direction including visions, missions and goals, (2) Learners and Instructors, (3) Curriculum, (4) Infrastructure, (5) Distance Learning Packages/Courseware, (6) Network-based lesson plans, and (7) Evaluation and Quality assurance. 2. The model also comprised seven steps, namely: (1) Determining Ideology and Directions, (2) Determining the Attributes of Students, Instructors, and Graduates’ achievements, (3) Developing Curriculum, (4) Developing of Infrastructure and Learning Environment for Distance Learning, (5) Developing distance Learning Packages/Courseware, (6) Developing Network-Based Lesson Plans, and (7) Conducting Evaluation and Quality Assurance. Department : Curriculum, Instruction, and Educational Technology.. Students’ Signature
Share
COinS