Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การจัดการความรู้ของแหล่งการเรียนรู้ชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาวิทยุชุมชนในเขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of knowledge management of community learning resources : case studies of community radio in the central region
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.85
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจและจำแนกประเภทแหล่งการเรียนรู้ชุมชน วิเคราะห์การจัดการความรู้ และนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ของแหล่งการเรียนรู้ประเภทวิทยุชุมชนในเขตภาคกลาง โดยใช้การวิจัยเอกสารและการวิจัยภาคสนามในจังหวัดอ่างทองและสระบุรี ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.จังหวัดอ่างทองมีแหล่งการเรียนรู้ประเภทสถานที่ที่เกิดขึ้นเองตามธรรมชาติและมนุษย์จัดตั้งขึ้นมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ประเภทบุคคล ประเภทสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และประเภทกิจกรรม ตามลำดับ จังหวัดสระบุรีมีแหล่งการเรียนรู้ประเภทบุคคลมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ประเภทสถานที่ที่เกิดขึ้นเองตามธรรมชาติและมนุษย์จัดตั้งขึ้น ประเภทสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และประเภทกิจกรรม ตามลำดับ สำหรับวิทยุชุมชนซึ่งจัดอยู่ในแหล่งการเรียนรู้ประเภทสื่ออุปกรณ์ได้พยายามต่อสู้เพื่อแย่งชิงพื้นที่ทางความคิดผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมปฏิบัติการต่าง ๆ ในชีวิตประจำวัน โดยมีการจัดอบรมสัมมนา การแสดงความคิดเห็นผ่านสื่อมวลชน รวมทั้งได้มีการยื่นหนังสือต่อรัฐบาล 2.ผลการวิเคราะห์การจัดการความรู้ของวิทยุชุมชนในฐานะผู้ส่งสาร ด้านผู้บริหารจัดการ พบว่า เจ้าของและ/หรือผู้บริหารวิทยุชุมชนทั้งสองจังหวัดเป็นคนในชุมชน แต่กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการบริหารจัดการมีความแตกต่างกัน ด้านการผลิตรายการ พบว่า มีการนำวิธีการจัดผังรายการจากวิทยุกระแสหลักมาใช้ แต่เนื้อหาสาระเป็นเรื่องของชุมชน และใช้วิธีการนำเสนอแบบบันเทิงสอดแทรกสาระ ด้านอุปกรณ์/สิ่งของ ใช้เครื่องมือที่ซับซ้อน ด้านงบประมาณ ได้รับการสนับสนุนในรูปของเงิน สิ่งของ อุปกรณ์จากชุมชน วิทยุชุมชน แสวงหาความรู้ทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชน สร้างความรู้โดยการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในระดับรู้วิธีการ จัดเก็บข้อมูลและสืบค้นความรู้ในรูปของเอกสาร แผ่นบันทึกข้อมูล และความจำ การถ่ายโอนความรู้และการใช้ประโยชน์จากความรู้ของวิทยุชุมชน ใช้การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลและกลุ่มทั้งแบบตั้งใจและไม่ตั้งใจ สำหรับชุมชนในฐานะผู้รับสาร พบว่า เกิดมโนธรรมสำนึกระดับหนึ่งในเรื่องการรู้จักคุณค่าในตนเอง และการช่วยเหลือส่วนรวม 3.แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยุชุมชน มีข้อเสนอว่าควรสร้างระบบการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนให้มีความสัมพันธ์กับแหล่งการเรียนรู้ชุมชน ให้วิทยุชุมชนเป็นสื่อกลางของเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ต่าง ๆ ที่สามารถเข้าถึงได้ง่าย ให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการ ตลอดจนพัฒนาคนในชุมชนให้เกิดความตระหนักรู้ มีวิธีคิดแบบวิพากษ์ โดยควรใช้การเสวนาซึ่งเป็นวิธีการศึกษาเพื่อการปลดปล่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study were to survey and classify learning resources as well as to analyze knowledge management and propose guidelines for developing knowledge management of community radio in the central region. Documentary research and field study in Angthong and Saraburi provinces were employed. Findings of the research were as follows: 1.Most of the learning resources in Angthong province wee natural and man-made. Resource person, media and technology, and learning activities were also found. Learning resources in Saraburi province were local person, natural and man-made resource, media and technology, and learning activities respectively. Community radio, which was classified as media learning resources, have been struggling for its position through activities in every day’s lives using training seminar, newspaper, and sometimes, submitting petition to the government. 2.Analysis of community radio as sender of knowledge management found that the owners and radio executive members in both Angthong and Saraburi provinces were local people. However, there were differences in the process of community participation. Broadcasting program might be conventional but community lives were integrated as edutainment program in the broadcasted content. Community radio rarely used hi-technological equipment. Usually, its expenses and equipment were supported by the community. Knowledge disseminated were mainly “know-how". It was sought both inside and outside community and recorded in document or database, as well as memorizing. Interpersonal and intergroup communication were used in transferring and utilizing knowledge, either intentionally and unintentionally. The community, as knowledge receiver, had been morally provoked through their sense of self-worthiness and public awareness. 3.As for guidelines to develop knowledge management of community radio, it was proposed that there should be linkages between knowledge management system and learning resources in the community. Community radio should function as the learning web that could be easily accessed. Community participation should be encouraged. Moreover, awareness and critical thinking of the community members should be developed through dialoguing as a means for liberatory education.
Share
COinS