Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอายุระหว่าง 14-16 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of supplementary plyometric training on agility development of soccer players between the age of 14-16 years old
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.78
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอายุระหว่าง 14-16 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลของโรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญพานิชยการ จำนวน 30 คน โดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็นสองกลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย กลุ่มทดลองฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกและฝึกตามปกติ กลุ่มควบคุมฝึกตามปกติ ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ โดยทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็ว พลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา และความอ่อนตัวแบบเคลื่อนที่ของสะโพก ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางแบบเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวีธีการของตูกี เอ (Tukey a) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์พบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกและฝึกตามปกติมีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวมากกว่า กลุ่มควบคุมที่ฝึกตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกและฝึกตามปกติ มีความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็วและพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา มากว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ฝึกตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. กลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกและฝึกตรมปกติ มีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็ว พลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา และความอ่อนตัวแบบเคลื่อนที่ของสะโพกมากว่า ก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of supplementary plyometric training on agility development of soccer players between the age of 14 -16 years old. The subjects were 30 soccer players from Assumption Commercial College by purposive random sampling. They were assigned into two groups by simple random sampling with 15 subjects in each group: the experimental group did supplementary plyometric training and normal training, while the control group had normal training. Both groups trained for a period of six weeks. The data of agility, acceleration ability, leg muscular explosive power and dynamic flexibility of hip joint of both groups were taken before the experiment, after three weeks and six weeks. The obtained data were analyzed terms of means and standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance with repeated in measure and multiple comparison by the Tukey (a) were also employed for statistical significant. After six weeks of experiment, the results indicated that 1. Agility in the experimental group was significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. 2. Acceleration ability and leg muscular explosive power in the experimental group were significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. 3. Agility, acceleration ability, leg muscular explosive power and dynamic flexibility of hip joint in the experimental group were significantly better than before the experiment at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License