Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบเน้นประสบการณ์เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
OrganiZing experiential learning of mathematics for developing mathematics learning achievement of prathom suksa fourstudents
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.77
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่4 โรงเรียนอนุบาลภูเก็ตสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาภูเก็ตหนึ่งหน้องเรียนจำนวน49คนขั้นตอนในการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบเน้นประสบการณ์มีขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1)การดึงประสบการณ์ของนักเรียน 2)การวิเคราห์และแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ 3)การหาข้อสรุปและ4)การประยุกตืใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังจากนักเรียนได้รับการจัดการเรรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบเน้นประสบการณ์นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.หลังจากนักเรียนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์มีนักเรียนร้อยละ61.2ของนักเรียนทั้งหมดมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของคะแนนเต็ม 3. หลังจากนักเรียนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบเน้นประสบการณ์แต่ละบทเรียนนักเรียนทุกคนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ถึงเกณฑ์การผ่านจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ทุกจุดประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop mathematics learning achievement of Prathom Suksa four students learning through experiential learning approach. Samples were 49 Prathom Suksa four students at Anuban Phuket school under The Jurisdiction of Phuket Education Service Area Office. The experiential learning approach was comprised of 4 stages: 1) experiencing, 2) analyzing and sharing experiences, 3) finding conclusion, and 4) applying. Data were analyzed by using t-test. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. After learning mathematics through experiential learning approach, the student’s learning achievement was significantly higher than before at .05 level of significance. 2. After learning mathematics through experiential approach, 61.2 percent of students had learning achievement more than 80 percent of total score. 3. After learning each mathematics lesson through experiential learning approach, all students earned passes scores on each learning objective.
Share
COinS