Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนานิสัยรักการอ่านด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านตามกระบวนการ ตามแนวคิดของแครทโวลและคอมส์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of reading habits by means of the organizing of promoting reading activities according to Krathwohl and Combs's principles for prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.73
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานิสัยรักการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านตามแนวคิดของแครทโวลและคอมส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2548 โรงเรียนวัดช่างเหล็ก สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบวัดนิสัยรักการอ่าน แบบรายงานพฤติกรรมการอ่านของตนเองและแบบรายงานพฤติกรรมการอ่านของนักเรียนโดยครูและผู้ปกครอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองรวม 12 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนนิสัยรักการอ่านของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอ่านของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอ่านของนักเรียนโดยครูหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอ่านของนักเรียนโดยผู้ปกครองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop students’ reading habits by using the promoting reading activities according to Krathwohl and Combs’s principles. The subjects consisted of 30 students of Prathom Suksa three in the academic year 2004 from Watchanglek School. The research instruments included reading habits test, reading behavior report of selves and the students’s reading behavior reports as recorded by teachers and parents. Data was analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The duration in the experimental program was 12 weeks. The findings were as follows: 1. The post-test mean score of reading habits of the students after receiving the promoting reading activities was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. The post-test mean score of reading behaviors of the students was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 3. The post-test mean score of reading behaviors as reported by teachers of the students was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 4. The post-test mean score of reading behaviors as reported by parents of the students was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License