Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์เทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี(ต่อเนื่อง 2 ปี) ฉบับปรับปรุง พุทธศักราช 2542 ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of the diploma in nursing science program (revised edition B.E.2542) in nursing colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute of Health Workforce Development Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.68
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อประเมินหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์เทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี (ต่อเนื่อง 2 ปี) ฉบับปรับปรุง พุทธศักราช 2542 ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก สำนักงาน ปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ตามกรอบการประเมินแบบจำลองซิป (CIPP Model) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบประเมินหลักสูตร จำนวน 5 ชุด และแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา และผู้บังคับบัญชาของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,254 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. การประเมินบริบท พบว่า วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรมีความสอดคล้องกับปัจจัยภายนอก ในด้านการใช้ภาษาที่ชัดเจนเข้าใจง่าย การนำไปปฏิบัติได้ ความต้องการของสังคม และลักษณะวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมาก โครงสร้างของหลักสูตรด้านจำนวนหน่วยกิตรวมตลอดหลักสูตร หน่วยกิตหมวดวิชา และหน่วยกิตรายวิชา จำนวนหน่วยกิตอยู่ในระดับที่เหมาะสม เนื้อหาสาระรายวิชาในหลักสูตรในด้านความสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ความต้องการของสังคม ความเหมาะสมทันสมัยและมีประโยชน์ในการประกอบวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมาก เกณฑ์การวัดและการประเมินผลการศึกษามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ในด้านอาจารย์ ด้านนักศึกษา และด้านส่วนประกอบอื่นๆ สนับสนุนการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การประเมินกระบวนการ พบว่า กระบวนการบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร กระบวนการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4. การประเมินผลผลิต พบว่า ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษามีคุณลักษณะทั่วไป และคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to evaluate the Diploma in Nursing Science Program (Revised Edition B.E. 2542) in Nursing Colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute of Health Workforce Development, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health by CIPP model. The research instruments were five curriculum evaluation forms and an analysis form for data collection. The sample were administrators, instructor, senior-nursing students, graduates and their supervisors, total samples 1,254. The data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Research findings were as follows: 1. Context evaluation showed that the curriculum objectives were related to external factors. The content of the objectives were rated at high level in clarity, understandable, practical in using, providing with social needs and concentrating in nursing profession. The curriculum structures were appropriated. The course contents were rated at the high level of appropriation to the objective of curriculum, social needs, in trends and the working implementation. The method and criteria of evaluation were rated at the high appropriated level. 2. Input evaluation showed that the instructors, the students and the instruction materials were rated at the high level of appropriation. 3. Process evaluation showed that the administrative process, instructional activities and also measurement and evaluation were rated at the high level of appropriation. 4. Product evaluation showed that the graduates were rated at the high level of appropriation to general capabilities and nursing profession.
Share
COinS