Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศตามการรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of supervisors' educational supervisory skills as perceived by teachers in Royal Awarded elementary schools
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.67
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศตามการรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน จำนวน 960 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น แบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยส่งทางไปรษณีย์และเก็บข้อมูลเองในบางส่วน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( ) และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ในภาพรวมผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานมีทักษะการนิเทศ อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2. เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน สามารถเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยได้ดังนี้ ด้านคุณลักษณะเฉพาะของ ผู้นิเทศ ด้านพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ด้านการเลือกใช้ทักษะตามความแตกต่างของบุคคล ทักษะการประเมินและการวางแผน ทักษะการสังเกต และทักษะการวิจัยและการประเมิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the supervisory skills among supervisors as perceived by teachers in elementary schools receiving the Royal Award. The population consisted of 960 teachers. The research instruments used was a questionnaire. The questionnaire was sent to all respondants through post office service and researcher. The response rate was 82.18 percents. Data was analyzed in forms of percentages, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation through computer program. The study resulted were as follows: In overall, the supervisors in elementary schools receiving the Royal Award had high level of skills in all aspects of supervision. Regarding the mean scores of each aspect of supervisory skills, it was presented from high to low mean scores as follows: characteristics of supervisors, human interaction behaviors, selection appropriate skills according to the personal difference, assessing and planning skills, observing skills, and research and evaluation skills.
Creative Commons License