Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนคิดนอกกรอบในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of lateral thinking teaching in science instruction on scientific creative thinking and science learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.55
Abstract
ศึกษา 1) เปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนคิดนอกกรอบ 2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนคิดนอกกรอบและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ 3) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนคิดนอกกรอบ และ 4) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนคิดนอกกรอบและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2548 โรงเรียนสีคิ้ว "สวัสดิ์ผดุงวิทยา" จังหวัดนครราชสีมา แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลอง เป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนคิดนอกกรอบ จำนวน 47 คนและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ เป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 46 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ 1) แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.61 และ 2) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.71 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์คิดเป็น 76.80% ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ 70% 4) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) compare scientific creative thinking of students between before and after being taught lateral thinking 2) compare scientific creative thinking of students between the groups being taught lateral thinking and the group taught by conventional method 3) study the science learning achievement of students after groups being taught lateral thinking and 4) compare science learning achievement of student between the groups being taught lateral thinking and the group taught by conventional method. The samples were mathayom suksa one students of Si Khiu "Sawad Padung Wittaya" School, Nakhon Rachasima in academic year 2005. The samples were divided into two groups: an experimental group consisted of 47 students which were taught lateral thinking and a comparative group consisted of 46 students which were taught by conventional method. The research instruments were 1) scientific creative thinking test with reliability at 0.61 and 2) science learning achievement test with reliability at 0.71. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows 1. After the experiment, an experimental group had mean score of scientific creative thinking higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. 2. After the experiment, an experimental group and mean score of scientific creative thinking higher than a comparative group at 0.05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment, an experimental group had the average score of science learning achievement at 76.80% which was higher than the criterion score set at 70% 4. After the experiment, an experimental group had science learning achievement score higher than a comparative group at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License