Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดสุนทรียศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนที่ใช้แนวการศึกษาวอลดอร์ฟและเรกจิโอ เอมิเลีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of aesthetic education provision for young children in schools using Waldorf and Reggio Emilia approaches
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.53
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดสุนทรียศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ในโรงเรียนที่ประยุกต์ใช้ แนวคิดทางการศึกษาวอลดอร์ฟ และเรกจิโอ เอมิเลีย โดยการศึกษาการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสุนทรีศึกษาของผู้บริหารและครู และแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้สุนทรียศึกษาในชั้นเรียน ด้วยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วมในห้องเรียนที่มีนักเรียนอายุ 4-5 ปี จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียนในแต่ละโรงเรียน ที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา และการสัมภาษณ์แบบปลายเปิดกับผู้บริหารและครู แหล่งข้อมูลได้จากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการสังเกตการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมชั้นเรียนและจากการสัมภาษณ์อย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการกับผู้บริหาร ครูประจำชั้น และครูศิลปะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้บริหารและครูของทั้งสองโรงเรียน มีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสนุทรียศึกษาแตกต่างกันในส่วนของการบรรยายให้ภาพเกี่ยวกับสุนทรียศึกษา แต่สิ่งสำคัญที่ทำให้การจัดสุนทรียศึกษาของทั้งสองโรงเรียนมีความแตกต่างกันคือ ภาพลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับเด็กในฐานะมนุษย์ผู้มีมิติทางจิตวิญญาณ อันมีฐานมาจากมนุษย์ปรัชญาและแนวคิดทางการศึกษาของ Steiner และภาพลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับเด็กในฐานะมนุษย์ผู้มีมิติทางสติปัญญาและสังคม อันมีฐานมาจากทางแนวคิดประสบการณ์นิยมของ Dewey และแนวคิดปฏิรังสรรค์นิยมของ Vygotsky ซึ่งนำไปสู่ความแตกต่างทางด้านเป้าหมายของศิลปะหรือสุนทรีศึกษาที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทฤษฎีศิลปะที่แตกต่างกันการจัดสุนทรียศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ในโรงเรียนที่ประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดทางการศึกษา วอลดร์ฟ ให้ความสำคัญแก่จิตสำนึกและธรรมชาติของเด็ก ส่งเสริมประสบการณ์สุนทรียะให้แก่เด็ก ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างภาพในใจ ด้วยกิจกรรมศิลปะที่เลียนแบบความงามในธรรมชาติของความเป็นมนุษย์ จัดสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เป็นธรรมชาติ เน้นบรรยากาศที่สงบ ใช้สื่อที่เป็นวัสดุธรรมชาติ ครูมีบทบาทในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรม เป็นแบบอย่างของมนุษย์งดงาม และเป็นผู้ปกป้องเด็กจากสิ่งที่ทำลายธรรมชาติของเด็ก การจัดสุนทรียศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ในโรงเรียนที่ประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดทางการศึกษาเรกจิโอ เอมิเลียนให้ความสำคัญกับการส่งเสริมประสบการณ์สุนทรียะให้แก่เด็กผ่านกระบวนการสร้างงานศิลปะ และผลงานศิลปะของเด็ก ที่สื่อสารความคิด ความรู้สึกของเด็กต่อผู้ชม ครูจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมที่กระตุ้นความคิดของเด็กด้วยการจัดแสดงผลงานศิลปะของเด็ก และจัดสื่อการสอนที่หลากหลาย ครูมีบทบาทในการสนทนาซักถามเด็กเป็นผู้เรียนผู้ร่วมกับเด็ก ผู้อำนวยความสะดวกในการทำงานศิลปะของเด็ก และสะสมผลงานศิลปะของเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate aesthetic education provision for young children in two early childhood schools applying Waldorf approach and Reggio Emilia approach by exploring the administrators’ and teachers’ perception of aesthetic education and their implementation in classroom setting. Participatory and non- participatory observation of arts and classroom activities in one 4-5 year old classroom at each school and open-ended interviews with the administrators and teachers were conducted. The data sources included documents, observation (field notes, videotapes and audiotapes) classroom artifacts, and formal and informal interviews with administrators, classroom teachers and art teachers. The findings revealed that the administrators and teachers at each school had different perceptions of aesthetic education leading to very different implementation based on their images of the child as a spiritual being rooted in Steiner’s Anthroposophy and educational view or social-intellectual being rooted in Dewey’s Progressivism and Vygotsky’s Social Constructivism; and different aims of Arts or aesthetic education to different art theoriesAesthetic education for young children in the school appling Waldorf approach emphasized the importance of the consciousness and the nature of the child and provided aesthetic experience through the process of building inner pictures, art activities which imitated the beauty of human nature, natural environment, peaceful atmosphere and use of natural learning materials. The teachers’ roles were to lead the activities, be role models and protect the children from whatever would destroy the nature of childhood. Aesthetic education for young children in the school appling Reggio Emilia’s approach emphasized the importance of the child’s art creating process and art products that communicated his thought and feeling to the viewers. The teachers provided the environment that stimulated the child’s thinking by arranging child art exhibition and a variety of instructional materials. The teachers’ roles were to question, discuss, facilitate and take part in learning with the child in art work, and collect child’s art.
Share
COinS