Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรณีศึกษาภาระงานครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ที่มีการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A case study of kindergarten teachers' tasks in a large private school adopting whole school learning reform
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.52
Abstract
ศึกษาภาระงานครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ ที่มีการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียนในด้านภาระงานหลัก ภาระงานพิเศษ และภาระงานอื่นๆ ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารของแผนกอนุบาล 1 คน ครูอนุบาล 21 คน และครูผู้ช่วย 21 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเป็นทางการ การศึกษาเอกสาร การถ่ายภาพ และการบันทึกเทป วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการลงรหัสและจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อมูล เพื่อให้ได้แบบแผนของภาระงานครูอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ภาระงานครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนที่มีการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน 1.1 ความหมายของภาระงานครูอนุบาลตามการรับรู้ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เป็นเสมือนแม่ 2) ผู้เฝ้าระวัง 3) ผู้ส่งเสริม และ 4) ผู้แก้ไข 1.2 ภาระงานครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนที่มีการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน ได้แก่ 1) งานพัฒนาทางวิชาการ 2) งานพัฒนาผู้เรียน 3) งานพัฒนาตนเอง และ 4) งานสร้างความร่วมมือกับบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง 1.3 ความคิดเห็นของครูอนุบาลต่อภาระงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายในปัจจุบันคือ ภาระงานของครูอนุบาล 2. ปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนที่ก่อให้เกิดความสำเร็จต่อการทำงานของครูอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนที่มีการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน 2.1 ปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนที่ก่อให้เกิดความสำเร็จต่อการทำงานของครูอนุบาล ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหาร 2) ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารจัดการ 3) ปัจจัยด้านครู และ 4) ปัจจัยด้านผู้ปกครองและชุมชน 2.2 การวางแผนในการปฏิบัติภาระงานของครูอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนที่มีการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียนคือ ครูอนุบาลมีการเตรียมความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง รวมทั้งมีความทุ่มเทและเสียสละในการปฏิบัติงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย และมีการวางแผนในการปฏิบัติงานต่างๆ โดยคำนึงความสำคัญของงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายเป็นหลัก 2.3 การส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติภาระงานครูอนุบาลของโรงเรียนและผู้บริหารคือ โรงเรียนและผู้บริหารส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติภาระงานของครูอนุบาลในด้านการดำเนินงาน ที่มีแนวคิดและนโยบายที่สนับสนุนการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน และด้านจิตใจที่ให้การสนับสนุน เป็นแรงใจและกำลังใจ ในการจัดสวัสดิการรวมถึงการบริหารงานแบบเป็นกัลยาณมิตรกับบุคลากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the kindergarten teachers' tasks concerning with main tasks, special tasks, and general tasks in a large private school adopting whole school learning reform. The participants consisted of one administer, 21 each of kindergarten teachers and teacher assistances. Multiple data collections were participatory observation, formal interview, documentary study, photographs, and audiotape. Data analysis was through coding and classifying to patterns of the tasks. The research findings were as follows 1. The kindergarten teachers' tasks in a large private school adopting whole school learning reform. 1.1 The meanings of teachers' tasks perceived were as 1) a motherhood, 2) a guardian, 3) a promoter, and 4) a corrector. 1.2 The kindergarten teachers' tasks in a large private school adopting whole school learning reform were 1) academic development, 2) development of learners, 3) self development, and 4) relation building with related people. 1.3 the teachers' opinion towards the current tasks was dealing with the increasing of tasks which made the teachers get more preparation on their works, work closer with related people, and systemize systemize their process. 2. The supporting factors towards the successes in working of kindergarten teachers in a large private school adopting whole school learning reform. 2.1 The supporting factors towards the successes in working of kindergarten teachers were in the term of 1) an administrator, 2) a school managements, 3) teachers, and 4) parents and community. 2.2 Planning for the kindergarten teachers' tasks in a large private school adopting whole school learning reform were emphasized on the continuum of teaching preparation, the sacrifice on the assignment, and 3) planning by focusing on the core of assignment. 2.3 The promotion of teachers' tasks was concerning with school policies, teaching procedures, and friendly supporting of facilities.
Share
COinS