Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีต่อทักษะเบื้องต้นทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using historical method on embryonic historical skills of preschoolers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.49
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีต่อทักษะเบื้องต้นทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเวลา การสืบค้นข้อมูล การตีความหลักฐาน และการสรุปข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 3 อายุ 5-6 ปี ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลชุมแพ จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้แนวการสอนด้วยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ จำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้แนวการสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 25 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดทักษะเบื้องต้นทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล แนวการสอนด้วยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์เนื้อหา การจัดการเรียนการสอน ลักษณะของการสอนเป็นการนำเนื้อหาจากสาระที่เด็กควรเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย พ.ศ. 2546 มาปรับให้เข้ากับเนื้อหาเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ คน วัตถุ เหตุการณ์ สถานที่แนวการสอนประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดปัญหา 2) การสืบค้นข้อมูล 3) การตีความหลักฐาน 4) การสรุปข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์มีคะแนนทักษะเบื้อต้นทางประวัติศาสตร์ของสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 2) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์มีคะแนนทักษะเบื้องต้นทางประวัติศาสตร์หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study effects of historical method on embryonic historical skills of preschoolers in four aspects: understanding of time, enquiry, interpretation and deducing from source. The samples were fifty preschoolers at the age of five to six years in Anuban Chumphae School. The sample were divided into two groups: 25 children each for experimental group and control group. The experimental group received the historical method instuction; Whereas the control group received the conventional instruction for 8 weeks. The research instrument was a embryonic historical skills test. The instructional process consisted of the principles, objective, contents, and instructional procedure. Four instructional process were: 1) starting point, 2) enquiry, 3) interpretation, 4) deduction from source. The research finding were as follow: 1) After the field test, the score of embryonic historical skills of experimental group were significantly higher than those of from control group at the .05 level 2) After the field test, the score of embryonic historical skills of experimental group were significantly higher than those of before at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License