Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การติดตามการปฏิบัติงานของครูต้นแบบระดับอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Follow up study of task performance of kindergarten master teachers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.47
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อติดตามการปฏิบัติงานของครูต้นแบบระดับอนุบาลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน การครองตนของครู และการประสานงาน กับชุมชน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 39 คน ครูต้นแบบระดับอนุบาล จำนวน 41 คน และครูเครือข่าย จำนวน 392 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามแบบ สัมภาษณ์ และแบบบันทึกการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ และหาค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูต้นแบบปฏิบัติงานใน 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน เน้นการทำแผนการจัดกิจกรรมล่วงหน้าเป็นรายสัปดาห์ การจัดการ เรียนการสอนโดยเน้นเด็กเป็นสำคัญ และกิจกรรมที่เอื้อให้เด็กทุกคนได้แสดงออกและเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในส่วน ของระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของบริหาร และครูเครือข่าย จัดอยู่ในระดับดี 2) ด้านการครองตนของครู เน้นการแสวงหาความรู้และสนใจเกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพครุจากการเข้าร่วมประชุม /อบรม โอกาสในการจัดการงานธุรการของโรงเรียนด้านเอกสาร โอกาสให้ครูเครือข่ายได้แสดงความคิดเห็นในส่วนของระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร จัดอยู่ในระดับดีมาก แต่ระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของครูเครือข่าย จัดอยู่ในระดับดี 3)ด้านการประสานงานกับชุมชน เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการปฐมนิเทศผู้ปกครองในส่วนของ ระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร และครูเครือข่าย จัดอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purpose was to follow up study of task performance focusing on learning-teaching provision, a self conduction, and a joint community of kindergarten master teachers under the Office of the Education Commission. The research samples were 39 administers, 41 kindergarten master teachers, and 392 network teachers. Data collection instruments were through questionnaires, interview forms, and observation forms. Data analysis was through content analysis, frequency, percentage, and mean. The research findings were as follows: 1. Learning-teaching provision was emphasized on weekly planning, the application of student center concept, and the encouragement of student participation. Task performance of kindergarten master teachers was perceived at the level of good by the administrator and network teachers. 2. A self conduction was focusing on seeking for professional development by attending seminars, taking opportunities to work with school administration, and giving opportunities for network teachers to express their opinions. Task performance of kindergarten master teachers was perceived at the level of excellence by the administrator, but of good by network teachers. 3. A joint community was mainly concerning with parent orientation. Task performance of kindergarten master teachers was perceived at the level of good by the administrator and network teachers. Problems were a time management relating to the task performances, a budget to a project procedure and a work with network teacher, and a lack of admiration.
Creative Commons License