Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการผลิตสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed non-formal education program enchancing the performance of employees in publishing houses, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.44
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความต้องการการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านวิธีการและเทคนิคการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านสื่อการสอน ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลเพื่อส่งเสริมการทำงานของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการผลิตสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ (2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน และระดับการศึกษา ของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการผลิตสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ (3) นำเสนอโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการทำงานของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการผลิตสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นพนักงานในสถานประกอบการผลิตสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 250 คน โดยมาจากหนังสือพิมพ์ผู้จัดการ 125 คน และหนังสือพิมพ์ฐานเศรษฐกิจ 125 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสำรวจ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. พนักงานมีอุปสรรคและปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการทำงานมากที่สุด ในด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารในการทำงานและการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2. ผลสำรวจความต้องการในการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนฯ ในด้านเนื้อหาพบว่า พนักงานมีความต้องการในการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับเรื่องการติดต่อสื่อสารในการทำงานมากที่สุด 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ แต่จะมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเมื่อจำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา หรือประสบการณ์ทำงาน 4. ผลการนำเสนอโปรแกรมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนแก่ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพบว่าด้านหลักสูตร ด้านเนื้อหา มีความเหมาะสม และมีความเห็นในด้านวิธีการและเทคนิคการจัดกิจกรรมว่า ควรให้ความสำคัญกับคุณภาพของวิทยากรหรือผู้สอนด้วย และควรเพิ่มให้มีการกลับไปค้นคว้าศึกษาเพิ่มเติมนอกเวลาโดยใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทอินเทอร์เน็ตและโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปด้วยตนเอง และควรมีการขอความร่วมมือการจัดกิจกรรมกับทางหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งในด้านสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อม รวมถึงบุคลากร เจ้าหน้าที่ และอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือต่างๆทั้งนี้ทางสถานประกอบการควรให้ความร่วมมือในด้านต่างๆ รวมถึงงบประมาณในการจัดโปรแกรมครั้งนี้ในส่วนการวัดและประเมินผลควรวัดผลก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการฝึกอบรม วิทยากรสามารถทำได้โดยขอความร่วมมือจากหัวหน้างานและเพื่อนร่วมงานในการวัดและประเมินผล ซึ่งสามารถวัดจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเปลี่ยนแปลง และ จากผลการปฏิบัติงานที่สามารถมองเห็นได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) Study the needs of non-formal education program in the topic of curriculum, content, activities method and technique, teaching media facility and environment, measurement and evaluation to enhance the performance of employees in publishing houses. 2) Comparative analyzes the needs of non-formal education program for employees in publishing houses considered by gender, age, work-related experience and level of education. 3) Propose the suitable non-formal education program which related to the need of publishing houses' employees to enhance the employees' productivity. The samples of this research were 250 employees of publishing houses in Bangkok; 125 employees were from Manager Media Group and another 125 were from Tharnsedthakij. The major instruments for this research were questionnaires and survey forms. The data analysis was conducted by the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way Anova. The research findings were as follows: 1) The most obstacles and problems of the employees which impacted to their working were communication and working as a team efficiently. 2) The needs of non-formal education program survey in the topic of content found that the employees required to be trained in the subject of communication in the work place the most. 3) The gender was not a statistically significant factor in comparative analyses of the needs for non-formal education program, where as age, level of education, and degree of work-related experience were. 4) The result of the proposed non-formal education program to expert found that the expert agreed with the proposed curriculum and content of the training program and had some comments on the topic of activities method and technique as follows; the program should pay more attention to the qualifications of instructors or trainers, the program should encourage the employees to do more self study on the Internet aid also using available software out of class, the coordination of related departments should be requested for setting up the activities in the aspect of location, environment, staffs and tools. Plus, the publishing houses should provide the coordination and budget for setting up the activities. For measurement and evaluation topics, instructors could perform pre-, mid-, and post training evaluations by asking for the coordination from supervisor and colleagues. The employees' behavioral changes and productivity records could be used as a part of assessment factors.
Share
COinS