Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความสามารถในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ของคณะกรรมการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล เขตภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Subdistrict Administration Organization Committee's abilities in supporting non-formal education management in the Northern region
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.43
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับความสามารถของคณะกรรมการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน 3 ประเภทคือ การศึกษาสายสามัญ การศึกษาสายอาชีพ และการให้บริการข่าวสารข้อมูล และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถของคณะกรรมการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ตามตัวแปรคือ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือนจากอาชีพหลัก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณะกรรมการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล มีความสามารถในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน โดยรวมและรายกิจกรรม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถของคณะกรรมการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลตามตัวแปร พบว่า 1. คณะกรรมการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่มีตำแหน่งต่างกัน คือสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลกับประธานสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล มีความสามารถในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ประเภทการให้บริการข่าวสารข้อมูล แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คณะกรรมการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือนจากอาชีพหลักต่างกัน มีความสามารถในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study Subdistrict Administration Organization Committees' abilities in supporting three types of non-formal education management namely basic education, vocational education and information services, and to compare their abilities in supporting non-formal education management according to gender, age, education level, position, occupation, and major income. The study found that, the overall of the sub-district administration committees' abilities in supporting non-formal education management, was at the moderate level as well as by each activity. The comparison of sub-district administration committee's abilities in supporting non-formal education management according to variables revealed as follows 1. Different positions of the sub-district administration committees: member and chairman had significantly different abilities in supporting non-formal education management of information services at statistical level of .05. 2. The sub-district administration committees who had different gender, age, education level, occupation, and major incomes had no significantly different abilities in supporting non-formal education management.
Creative Commons License