Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ของผู้ที่ประสบความสำเร็จตามกฎแห่งความสำเร็จของนโปเลียน ฮิลล์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of non-formal education activity models based on the Neo-humanist approach to enhance learning about desirable characteristics of a successful person in accordance with Napoleon Hill's law of success
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.40
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ที่ประสบความสำเร็จตามกฎแห่งความสำเร็จของนโปเลียน ฮิลล์ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างโปรแกรมและคู่มือการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ที่ประสบความสำเร็จตามกฎแห่งความสำเร็จของนโปเลียน ฮิลล์ โดยนำไปทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ที่ประสบความสำเร็จตามกฎแห่งความสำเร็จของนโปเลียน ฮิลล์ และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนี้ กลุ่มทดลองจะเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมดังกล่าวนี้ใน 2 ส่วนคือส่วนที่ 1 การเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ เป็นเวลา 40 ชั่วโมง และส่วนที่ 2 เป็นการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองโดยเรียนจากคู่มือ เป็นเวลา 15 ชั่วโมง ผลการวิจัยปรากฎดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ (1) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษา (2) การเลือกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ (3) การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ (4) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ที่ประสบความสำเร็จหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the non-formal education activity models based on the Neo-Humanist approach to enhance learning about desirable characteristics of a successful person in accordance with Napoleon Hill's law of success. The program and handbook of non-formal education activity were based on the Neo-Humanist approach to enhance learning about desirable characteristics of a successful person in accordance with Napoleon Hill's law of success and were used with 40 students from Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University as a sample group. The subjects were divided into 2 groups. Both groups were then divided into the experimental group and the control group with 20 people in each. The experimental group had been participated in this activity which had 2 parts: workshop program for 40 hours and do activities by self-study in handbook for 15 hours. The research results were as follow: 1. process of model such as (1) educational goal setting (2) learning experience selection(3) learning experience organization (4) learning evaluation 2. Summary of model for experimental group was that the posttest learning about desirable characteristics of a successful person of the experimental group was higher than that of the control group significantly at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License