Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของเปาโล แฟร และแพทริค จี บอยเออล์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ ทัศนคติ และมโนธรรมสำนึกเพื่อส่งเสริมการเลือกตั้งในระดับท้องถิ่น ของผู้ออกเสียงเลือกตั้งชาวไทยกะเหรี่ยง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A non-formal education programme development in accordance with Paulo Freire and Patrick G. Boyle's concepts for enhancing knowledge, attitude and conscientization for promoting local elections for the Thai Karen voters
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.38
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นไปตามแนวความคิดของเปาโล แฟร และแพทริค จี บอยเออล์ ซึ่งมีจุดเน้นที่การเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง การศึกษาวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะคือ ระยะการเตรียมการก่อนลงภาคสนามและระยะการศึกษาภาคสนาม ขั้นตอนที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในการศึกษาภาคสนามถูกถักทดเข้าด้วยกันกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เริ่มจากการเข้าสู่ชุมชนและการวางแผน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ 1) ผู้ออกเสียงเลือกตั้งชาวไทยกะเหรี่ยง 2) ผู้นำชุมชน และ 3) เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่ โดยใช้เครื่องมือคือ 1) แบบวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ของชุมชนและกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่ และ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้นำชุมชน ในขั้นตอนต่อมาคือ การออกแบบแผนการสอนและการนำไปปฏิบัติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ 1) อาสาสมัครชาวไทยกะเหรี่ยง 2) ผู้เรียนในโปรแกรม และ 3) ครูผู้สอน โดยใช้เครื่องมือคือ 1) แบบทดสอบความรุ้ ทัศนคติ และมโนธรรมสำนึกเรื่องการเลือกตั้งระดับท้องถิ่น 2) แบบบันทึกการสนทนาของผู้เรียน 3) แผนการสอนและสื่อการสอน เช่น ภาพแสดงความขัดแย้ง และในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายคือ การประเมินผลและการตรวจสอบได้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ตัวแทนผู้เข้าร่วมในโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เครื่องมือคือ แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่มของผู้เข้าร่วมในโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพไช้ การวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัยเพื่อหาความหมายของความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นกับสภาวะแวดล้อมของผู้ที่ถูกศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเลือกตั้งในระดับท้องถิ่น มีขั้นตอนที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้นจากแนวความคิดในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมของเปาโล แฟร และแพทริค จี บอยเออล์ 15 ขั้นตอน 2) โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีระดับความรู้ (t=14.55) ทัศนคติ (t=11.77) และมโนธรรมสำนึก (จากการสังเกต) ด้านการเลือกตั้งในระดับท้องถิ่นที่เพิ่มขึ้น 3) ความคิดเห็นจากการสนทนากลุ่ม พบว่าปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน อาทิ โปรแกรมสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการและปัญหาของชุมชนด้านการเลือกตั้งในระดับท้องถิ่น วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการเรียนรู้มีความเหมะสมกับภูมิหลังของผู้เรียน ในขณะที่ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคและปัญหาของโปรแกรม อาทิ ครูผู้สอนไม่คุ้นเคยกับเทคนิควิธีการสอนตามแนวคิดของเปาโล แบบเข้ารหัสและถอดรหัสที่โปรแกรมใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As this research is based on Freire and Boyle's concept which stressed participation of the samples. This research had 2 phases which were 1) the phase of preparing and 2) the phase of studying in the research field. The steps taken to collected data were interweaven with various samples. The first step was going into the community and planning, the samples were 1) the Thai Karen voters 2) the Thai Karen leaders and 3) the area officers, the instruments were 1) the community and target group analysis paper, 2) the area officers interview paper and 3) the community leaders interview paper. The following step was design and implementation, the samples were 1) the Thai Karen volunteers 2) the Thai Karen learners and 3) the teachers, the instruments were 1) the pretest and posttest on knowledge attitude and conscientization paper, 2) the observation note on the learner's focus group paper, 3) the lesson plan and learning media such as the photovice. The last step was evaluation and accountability, the sampleswere the programme participants, the instrument was the programme participant's focus group discussion paper. Percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test were used to analyze the quantitative data while analytical induction was used to analyze the qualitative data. The major findings are as follow 1) a non-formal education programme in local elections which has 15 steps was developed from the analysis of Paulo Freire and Patrick G. Boyle's concepts of non-formal education programme development, 2) this non-formal education programme made the learns having a higher level of knowledge (t=14.55), attitude (t=11.77) and conscientization (by observation) in local elections, 3) opinions from the focus group discussion to this programme on supporting factors are, for examplel; the programme were served the community needs and problems in local elections, the learning materials were suited to the background of the learners. On the other hand, the obstructive factors and problems are, for example; the teachers were not intimately acquainted with the coding and decoding technique of Paulo Freire's concept in this programme.
Creative Commons License