Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพของการประเมินความคิดรวบยอดวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้แผนผังมโนทัศน์ที่มีการตรวจให้คะแนนด้วยวิธีที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the quality of mathematics conceptual knowledge assessments using concept mapping with different scoring methods
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอร จังศิริพรปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.25
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและพัฒนาเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนการประเมินแผนผังมโนทัศน์ด้วยวิธีของโนแวคและโกวิน และวิธีของบอลท์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพของการประเมินเมื่อตรวจด้วยวิธีที่แตกต่างกัน โดยพิจารณาจาก ความตรงตามสภาพ ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของข้อสอบและแบบสอบ ความเที่ยงที่แทนด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงและ 3)เพื่อวิเคราะห์จำนวนผู้ประเมินและจำนวนแผนผังมโนทัศน์ที่เหมาะสม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสุรนารีวิทยา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานครราชสีมาเขต 1 จำนวน 220 คน และผู้ประเมินที่ตรวจให้คะแนนแผนผังมโนทัศน์ด้วยวิธีของโนแวคและโกวิน และวิธีของบอลท์ รวม 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบประเมินความคิดรวบยอดวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้แผนผังมโนทัศน์ และแบบทดสอบประเภทเลือกตอบ ขัอมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามสภาพ และความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยแมทริกซ์พหุลักษณะพหุวิธี โดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows วิเคราะห์ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของข้อสอบและแบบสอบด้วยโปรแกรมMULTILOG และวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงด้วยโปรแกรม GENOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนของโนแวคและโกวิน พิจารณาจากแผนผังมโนทัศน์ในด้านคุณภาพ 4 ด้าน ซึ่งแต่ละด้านจะมีคะแนนเต็ม 4 คะแนน คือ 1.)ประพจน์ 2.)การจัดลำดับขั้นตอน 3.) การเชื่อมระหว่างมโนทัศน์และ 4.) ตัวอย่าง และเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนของบอลท์ พิจารณาจากแผนผังมโนทัศน์ในด้านการจัดแผนผังมโนทัศน์ 6 คะแนน และความถูกต้อง 4 คะแนน 2. การเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพด้านความตรงและความเที่ยง 2.1 ค่าความตรงตามสภาพของคะแนนการประเมินแผนผังมโนทัศน์ เมื่อตรวจให้คะแนนด้วยวิธีของโนแวคและโกวินมีค่าสูงกว่าการตรวจให้คะแนนด้วยวิธีของบอลล์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.2 แผนผังมโนทัศน์เมื่อตรวจให้คะแนนด้วยวิธีของโนแวคและโกวิน และการตรวจให้คะแนนด้วยวิธีของบอลท์ มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างทั้งสองวิธี 2.3 ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของข้อสอบและแบบสอบ ของวิธีการให้คะแนนของโนแวคและโกวินมีค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของข้อสอบและแบบสอบโดยเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าวิธีการให้คะแนนของบอลล์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.4 ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงของคะแนนการประเมินแผนผังมโนทัศน์ เมื่อตรวให้คะแนนด้วยวิธีของโนแวคและโกวินมีค่าสูงกว่าการตรวจให้คะแนนด้วยวิธีของบอลลท์ 3.จำนวนผู้ประเมินและจำนวนแผนผังที่เหมาะสม ที่ทำให้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สรุปอ้างอิงอยู่ในเกณฑ์เหมาะสมเมื่อกำหนดค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สรุปอ้างอิงเพื่อการนำไปใช้อิงเกณฑ์ เท่ากับ 0.8 พบว่าวิธีการให้คะแนนของโนแวคและโกวินต้องให้ผู้ประเมินจำนวน 2 คน และจำนวนแผนผังมโนทัศน์จำนวน 8 ผัง หรือผู้ประเมิน 1 คน แผนผังมโนทัศน์ 12 แผนผัง และวิธีการให้คะแนนของบอลล์ต้องใช้ผู้ประเมิน 4 คน และจำนวนแผนผังมโนทัศน์ 12 แผนผัง หรือผู้ประเมิน 3 คน แผนผังมโนทัศน์ 16 แผนผัง ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับผู้ปฏิบัติว่าจะเลือกใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to study and develop scoring criterion of concept mapping assessment with the scoring method of Novak & Gowin and the scoring method of Bolte 2) to compare the quality of mathematics conceptual assessments using concept mapping with different scoring method ; concurrent validity, construct validity, item information function and test information function, the reliability from generalizability coefficient. 3) to study optimal number of raters and number of concept mapping tasks when using the sconing method of Novak & Gowin or the scoring method of Bolte. The sample consisted of 220 Matayomsuksa 1 students of the office of Nakhornratchasima Service Area Zone 1 and 4 raters who scored concept mapping tasks by using different scoring methods; Novak & Gowin scoring method and Bolte scoring method. The research instruments were concept mapping tasks and multiple choice test SPSS for Windows was conducted to analyze basic statistics and MTMM matrix in order to find out the construct validity. The correlation between score form concept mapping and multiple choice test were analyzed to obtain the concurrent validity. MULTILOG was conducted to analyze GRM in order to find out item information function and test information function. GENOVA were analyzed to obtain the generalizability coefficient. The finding were summarized as follows: 1. The scoring method of Novalk & Gowin will based on 4 categories of concept mapping assessments which contain of 1.)proposition 2.)hierarchy 3.) cross link and 4.) examples (all contain 4 categories). The scoring method of Bolte will based on 6 and 4 categories of concept mapping assessments which contain of organization (6 categories) and accuracy (4 categories) 2. Comparison of validity and reliability 2.1 The scoring method of Novak&Gowin provide concurrent validity of concept mapping assessments larger than the scoring method of Bolte which were significantly different at .05 level. 2.2 Both the scoring method of Novak&Gowin and the scoring method of Bolte provided construct validity. 2.3 The scoring method of Novak & Gowin provided item information function and test in formation function of concept mapping assessments larger than the scoring method of Bolte which were significantly different at.05 level. 2.4 The scoring method of Novak & Gowin provided generalizability coefficient of concept mapping assessments larger than the scoring method of Bolte. 3. If Absolute Generalizability Coefficient was set at 0.8, the optimal number of raters and number of concept mapping task when using the scoring method of Novak&Gowin should be 2 raters with 8 concept mapping task or 1 rater with 12 concept mapping tasks. Meanwhile, the scoring mehtod of Bolte should be 4 rates with 12 concept mapping tasks or 3 raters with 16 concept mapping tasks. Selection appropriate for instruction depends on user.
Share
COinS