Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการประเมินของครูและนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
of empowerment evaluation checklist for development teacher' and students' evaluation skills
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.23
Abstract
สร้าง ตรวจสอบคุณภาพและผลการใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ ในการพัฒนาทักษะการประเมินของครูและนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูที่สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจากโรงเรียนจำนวน 2 แห่ง โรงเรียนละ 3 คน ระดับชั้นละ 1 คน รวม 6 คน และกลุ่มนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 130 คน การดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างครูกับนักวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้การสังเกตพฤติกรรม การประเมินตนเอง และการประเมินผลงาน มีการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของข้อมูลที่ได้จากการประเมินหลายวีธี ด้วยการคำนวณสัมประสทิธิ์ความสอดคล้องของเคนดอลล์ (Kendall's coefficient of concordance: W) และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบอันดับที่ของสเพียร์แมน (Spearman rank-order correlation coefficient: P) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่และร้อยละ และนำเสนอด้วยการบรรยายประกอบโปรไฟล์พัฒนาการของครูและนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจมี 2 องค์ประกอบคือ มโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ โดยมีจุดตรวจสอบรวมทั้งหมด 38 จุด แต่ละจุดตรวจสอบมี 5 ข้อรายการ รวมทั้งหมด 190 ข้อรายการ แบบตรวจสอบรายการมีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC >= 0.80-1.00) จากการพิจารณาของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมินอยู่ในระดับที่น่าเชื่อถือ (W=0.67 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05) ผลการใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจพบว่า ครูมีความคิดรวบยอดเกี่ยวกับการประเมินและทักษะการประเมินเพิ่มขึ้น และนักเรียนมีทักษะการประเมินเพิ่มขึ้นเช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop EEC which its components and checkpoints were reflected from multi-case studies ; to test the quality of EEC and teachers' developed checklists ; and to study the effects of the application of EEC on both teachers' evaluation concepts and evaluation skills, and students' evaluation skills. The sample consisted of two groups, the first group was the six teachers from two secondary schools- three for each, Baan Thunglook School, and Chaiprakarn School at Chiangmai province. The second group was the 130 lower secondary school students which these teachers selected to develop their evaluation skills through checklists. The research instruments consisted of six checklists. Three for the teachers, and the rest for the students, respectively. All instruments were validated for inter-rater reliability, and content validity. The data collection methods were observation, self-evaluation, and work sample assessment. The Kendall's coefficient of concordance and Spearman rank correlation coefficient methods were used on the data verification process. Data analysis was divided into two parts, firstly the instrumental analysis, and the second part was analyzed the effects of the application of EEC on teachers' and students' variables. All data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, and analytical description method. The research results indicated the EEC consisted 2 aspects : (i) the concept of empowerment evaluation and (ii) the practice of empowerment evaluation approach. The content of EEC were 38 checkpoints and 190 items. The test on content validity of the checklist was high, respectively (IOC index >= 0.80). Moreover, the test on inter-rater reliability between 5 evaluators through computation of index under Kendall's method has indicated that the coefficient of concordance was high (W=067, Chi-square = 29.95, df =9, varies as = .05, respectively). The application of EEC was helped all teachers gained their evaluation concepts and evaluation skills reached the research requirement (scores >= 80%). Moreovertheir students were improved their evaluation skills reached the research requirement respectively, too. (the numbers of skilled students >= 80%).
Share
COinS