Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์โดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิตสาขาวิชาสังคมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed web-based instructional model based on constructivist concept using electronic portfolio for creative thinking development of undergraduate students in social sciences, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.17
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนิสิตเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน บนเว็บ โดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน บนเว็บ 3) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบ และ 4) นำเสนอ รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ อาจารย์สาขาวิชาสังคมศาสตร์ จำนวน 36 คน นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขาสังคมศาสตร์ จำนวน 379 คน และนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนวิชา การทำโปรแกรม วิชวลเบสิกสำหรับงานการศึกษา ภาคต้นปีการศึกษา 2548 จำนวน 12 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาจารย์และนิสิตมีความเห็นว่า 1)ให้ใช้วิธีการวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยให้โจทย์กระตุ้นให้แสดง ความคิดเห็น 2) ให้ใช้เทคนิคการวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยการตั้งปัญหาที่กระตุ้นการคิด จากเดิมไปสู่การคิด ใหม่ 3) ให้นิสิตกับอาจารย์ทำการสรุปผลการเรียนการสอนร่วมกัน และ 4)สอนบนเว็บ ร้อยละ 40 สอนปกติ ร้อยละ 60 2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วยรูปแบบสำหรับผู้สอน 10 ขั้น และรูปแบบ สำหรับผู้เรียน 9 ขั้น 3 ผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนความสร้างสรรค์ พบว่า นิสิตมีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูง กว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่นำเสนอมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ รูปแบบสำหรับผู้สอนประกอบด้วย 10 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเรียน การสอนบนเว็บ 2) อธิบายแนะนำขั้นตอน กระบวนการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ 3) ศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจ กระบวนการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 4) อธิบายเนื้อหาและหัวข้อเรื่อง 5) แจกแบบวัดความคิด สร้างสรรค์ก่อนเรียน 6) ดูแลให้คำปรึกษา และแนะนำเนื้อหารายวิชา 7) อธิบายกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ท้ายบท (ตามขั้นตอน 5 ขั้นของคอนสตรัคติวิสต์) 8) แจกแบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียน 9) ตรวจ ประเมินผลงานผู้เรียนและ 10) สรุปผล รูปแบบสำหรับผู้เรียนประกอบด้วย 9 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ 2) ฟังการ แนะนำขั้นตอนการเรียนบนเว็บ 3) ฟังการอธิบายกระบวนการใช้ แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 4) ฟังการ อธิบายเนื้อหาและหัวข้อเรื่อง 5) ทำแบบวัดความคิดเสร้างสรรค์ก่อนเรียน 6) ศึกษาเนื้อหารายวิชาเพิ่มเติม จากเว็บ 7) ทำกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนท้ายบท (ตามขั้นตอน 5 ขั้นของคอนสรัคติวิสต์) 8) ทำแบบวัด ความคิดเสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียน และ 9) สรุปผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to survey opinions of social sciences instructors and students on web-based instruction using electronic portfolio for creative thinking development 2) to construct the web-based instructional mode! 3) to compare pre and posttest on creative thinking and 4) to propose a web-based instructional model. The samples consisted of 36 social sciences instructors and 379 students and 12 undergraduate students in computer education program of faculty of education, Chulalongkorn University registered in Visual Basic Programming for Education Project Course in first semester of 2005 academic year. The results of this research were as follows. 1. The instructors and students agreed that 1) the method to test creative thinking was to stimulate ideas by questions 2) questions should stimulate old ideas to form new ideas 3) instructors and students should summarize instruction results together and 4) instructions should based on web (40%) and in the classroom (60%6) 2. The web-based instructional model comprised of ten steps of instructor's model and nine steps of student's model. 3 The critical thinking of the subjects after learning form WBI was found statistically significant higher than before learning form WBI at .05 level. 4 The proposed web-based instructional model The instructor's model comprised of ten steps: 1) study and understand WBI 2) explain and introduce WBI process 3) study and understand the use of electronic portfolio 4) explain subject content and topic 5) administer creative thinking pre-lest 6) advise subject content 7) explain instructional activities (five steps based on constructivist concept) 8) administer creative thinking post-test 9) evaluate student's output and 10) summarize results. The student's model comprised of nine steps: 1) study how to learn from WB 2) listen to WBI instruction 3) listen to how to use electronic portfolio 4) listen to subject content and topic 5) pre-test on creative thinking 6) study supplement subject content on web 7) perform activities (five steps based on constructivist concept) B) post-test on creative thinking and 9) summarize results
Share
COinS