Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบค้นหาสารสนเทศบนเว็บตามกระบวนการ Big 6 ที่มีต่อทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the Big 6 approach web-based information retrieval learning upon undergraduate students' information literacy skills
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.16
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการเรียนแบบค้นหาสารสนเทศบนเว็บตามกระบวนการ Big 6 ที่มีต่อทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ที่มีประสบการณ์การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ต่างกัน 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ที่มีประสบการณ์การใช้เครื่องมือในการค้นหาต่างกัน 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจเว็บการเรียนแบบค้นหาสารสนเทศบนเว็บตามกระบวนการ Big 6 ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาชีวิตกับสิ่งแวดล้อม รหัสวิชา 2500104 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2548 ศูนย์บริการการศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนคร ณ รามสแควร์ จำนวน 71 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) บทเรียนบนเว็บ 2) แบบสอบถามประสบการณ์ในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ และประสบการณ์การใช้เครื่องมือในการค้นหา 3) แบบทดสอบทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศ 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจเว็บการเรียน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าสถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลบวกกำลังสองของคะแนน ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลบวกกำลังสองของคะแนน ชั้นแห่งความอิสระ ระดับนัยสำคัญ และนำมาทดสอบด้วยค่าที และความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลของการเรียนแบบค้นหาสารสนเทศบนเว็บตามกระบวนการ Big 6 ที่มีต่อทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ประสบการณ์การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ และประสบการณ์การใช้เครื่องมือในการค้นหาแตกต่างกัน มีทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยเว็บการเรียน มีความพึงพอใจมากในเว็บการเรียนแบบค้นหาสารสนเทศบนเว็บตามกระบวนการ Big 6
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To (1) study and compare the effects of the Big 6 approach web-based information retrieval learning upon undergraduate students' information literacy skills, (2) study and compare effects of computer experiences upon undergraduate students' information literacy skills, (3) study and compare effects of using search engines experiences upon undergraduate students' information literacy skills, and (4) study undergraduate students' satisfaction of the Big 6 approach web-based information retrieval learning. The subjects of the study are 71 undergraduate students who have registered the course: life and environment-2500104, 2nd semester/academic year 2005, at Rajabhat Phranakhon Ram Square Centre. This research employs the experimental research methodology. The research instruments were (1) web-based lessons, (2) the questionnaires of computer experiences and using search engines experience, (3) the information literacy skills test, and (4) the web-based learning satisfaction evaluation forms. The data were analyzed by mean,standard deviation (S.D.), sum of square (SS), mean square (MS), degree of freedom (df), significance (p), paired-samples T-test, one-way Anova. The results in this research are as follows (1) The post-test score of the students learning along the Big 6 pproach web-based information retrieval learning were higher than the pre-test score at .05 level of significance. (2) There is differences of the computer experiences and using search engines experiences upon students' information literacy skills no differences at .05 level of significance. (3) The students' satisfaction of the Big 6 pproach web-based information retrieval learning are high.
Share
COinS