Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของรูปแบบการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเรียนในการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานบนเว็บที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของบุคลากรศูนย์ฝึกอบรมและควบคุมระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of types of learning interaction on game-based training via web upon learning achievement of personel officers in Center for Information Technology and Communication Services, Naresuan University
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.14
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของรูปแบบการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเรียนในการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานบนเว็บที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของบุคลากรศูนย์ฝึกอบรมและควบคุมระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาคือ รูปแบบการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเรียนในการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานบนเว็บ 2 รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเรียนแบบผู้เรียนกับเนื้อหา และรูปแบบการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเรียนแบบผู้เรียนกับผู้สอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรของศูนย์ฝึกอบรมและควบคุมระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชิ้น ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานบนเว็บ เรื่อง "การติดตั้งเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์" และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง "การติดตั้งเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์" สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ (t-test Independent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่ฝึกอบรมโดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานบนเว็บ ที่มีรูปแบบการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเรียนแบบผู้เรียนกับผู้สอน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าผู้เข้ารับการฝีกอบรมที่ฝึกอบรมโดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานบนเว็บ ที่มีรูปแบบการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเรียนแบบผู้เรียนกับเนื้อหา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpoe of this research was to study the effect of types of learning interaction on Game-Based Training via web upon learning achievement of personel officers in Center for Information Technology and Communication Services, Naresuan University.The variables which were studied were two types of learning interaction on Game-Based Training via web. The first one was a type of Learner-Instructor interaction and the second one was a type of Learner-Content interaction. Subjects in this research were 60 personel officers in Center for Information Technology and Communication Services, Naresuan University. There were two research instruments which consist of Game-Based Training via who program in the title of "Computer Network Installation" and learning achievement test. The t-test Independent was used to analyze data at 0.05 level of significant. The result was as follows: The subject trained from Game-Based training via web with the type of Learner-Instructor interaction had higher learning achievement than the subject trained from Game-Based Training via web with the type of Learner-Content interaction at the .05 level of significant.
Creative Commons License