Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของแบบการเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรักติวิสต์เรื่องมนุษย์กับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่มีต่อการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning styles in constructivist multimedia lessons on human and natural resources upon problem solving of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.11
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของคะแนนการแก้ปัญหาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของแบบการเรียนที่แตกต่างกันโดยใช้บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรักติวิสต์เรื่องมนุษย์กับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของคะแนนการแก้ปัญหาโดยใช้บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรักติวิสต์เรื่องมนุษย์กับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีแบบการเรียนที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์ (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2548 จำนวน 78 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย แบบสำรวจแบบการเรียนของเดวิด เอ. คอล์บ (David A. Kolb, 1984) ซึ่งปรับปรุงโดย นิภวรรณ รัตนวราวัลย์, 2533 บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรักติวิสต์ และแบบทดสอบการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่า t(t-test) แบบ dependent ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และ One Way ANOVA ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรักติวิสต์เรื่องมนุษย์กับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกันมีคะแนนการแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรักติวิสต์เรื่องมนุษย์กับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกันมีคะแนนการแก้ปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the problem solving scores pre-test and post-test of mathayom suksa four students with different learning styles in constructivist multimedia lessons on "Human and Natural Resources" and to compare the effect of students' problem solving test scores with different learning styles from the constructivist multimedia lessons on "Human and Natural Resources". The subjects of this study were 78 mathayom suksa four students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary school. The research instruments were a set of Student Learning Styles Questionnaire constructed by Kolb (1984) modified by Nipawan Rattanawarawarn (1990), constructivist multimedia lessor and problem solving in scientific method test constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed to compare the problem solving test by using t-test (dependent) and One-Way ANOVA at 0.05 level of significance. The research findings were summarized as follows : 1. The students with different learning styles learning from the constructivist multimedia lessons had the post-test means scores on problem solving test higher than the pre-test at the .05 level of significance 2. The students with different learning styles learning from the constructivist multimedia lessons had no different problem solving test at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License