Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตตำบลในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
States, problems and needs of utilization of Tambol Internet project in community
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเรือง เนียมหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.4
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทการให้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล สำรวจสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลในชุมชน และศึกษาความคาดหวังในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลในชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ภายในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล 22 คน และประชาชนในชุมชนจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดมาจากองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จำนวน 11 แห่ง ใน 9 จังหวัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสำหรับกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ภายในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และประชาชนในชุมชนจำนวน 2 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.กลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ภายในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมีบทบาทในการเตรียมสถานที่ที่สะดวกในการให้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลมากที่สุด ส่วนการนำอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลมาให้บริการทางการศึกษาแก่ประชาชนในชุมชนนั้น ยังไม่มีการสนับสนุนอย่างชัดเจน เนื่องจากองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลยังขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ และประสบการณ์ด้านการศึกษาและไม่มีงบประมาณสนับสนุน 2. สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลของประชาชนในชุมชน ด้านอุปกรณ์ พบปัญหาการเชื่อมต่อสัญญาณอินเตอร์เน็ต มากที่สุด ด้านที่ตั้งของจุดบริการอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบล ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด คือ จุดบริการมีขนาดเล็ก คับแคบ ด้านผู้ใช้บริการ พบปัญหาช่วงเวลาใช้บริการไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการมากที่สุด และด้านผู้ให้บริการ ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด คือเจ้าหน้าที่ไม่มีเวลาให้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลเนื่องจากมีงานที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมาก3. ความต้องการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลในชุมชนของกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ภายในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ด้านความรู้พื้นฐานส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าเนื้อหาความรู้ที่มีความจำเป็นสำหรับประชาชนในชุมชนนั้นควรเป็นเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องสารเสพติด ซึ่งแตกต่างจากประชาชนในชุมชนที่สวนใหญ่มีความต้องการเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับอาชีพ ด้านการรับรู้ข่าวสารข้อมูล ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าข้อมูลข่าวสารที่มีความจำเป็นสำหรับประชาชนในชุมชน คือ ข้อมูลประกอบอาชีพ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของประชาชนในชุมชนที่ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการรับรู้ข่าวสารข้อมูลในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลประกอบอาชีพเช่นกัน และด้านการเพิ่มพูนทักษะอาชีพส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าประชาชนในชุมชนควรมีการเพิ่มพูนทักษะอาชีพด้านการเกษตร ซึ่งแตกต่างจากประชาชนในชุมชนที่ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการเพิ่มพูนทักษะอาชีพด้านการผลิตและจำหน่ายสินค้าอุปโภค 4. ความคาดหวังในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลในชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคาดหวังว่าอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลจะทำให้คนในชุมชนมีโอกาสทางการศึกษามากขึ้น ทำให้เกิดการแสวงหาความรู้ได้อย่างไม่มีขีดจำกัด และเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของคนในชุมชน โดยความคาดหวังในการบริหารงานอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบล กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคาดหวังว่า ควรมีเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำเกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อดูแลอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบล ควรสนับสนุนให้บุคลากรเข้าอบรมในหลักสูตรต่างๆ ทุกระดับอย่างต่อเนื่อง ควรใช้เงินสนับสนุนอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลในชุมชนจากงบประมาณที่รัฐจัดสรรให้ ควรมีการเชื่อมสายอินเตอร์เน็ตเพิ่มเพื่อให้รวดเร็วขึ้น และควรวางแผนเพื่อกำหนดนโยบายในการนำอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบลไปใช้สนองตอบความต้องการให้กับประชาชนอย่างจริงจัง โดยมีการจัดสถานที่ตั้งของจุดบริการอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบล กำหนดช่วงวัน เวลาให้เหมาะสมและง่ายต่อการเข้าไปใช้บริการ และให้ประชาชนในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดองค์กรเพื่อการบริหารงานอินเตอร์เน็ตตำบล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were (1) to study Tambol Administrative Organization (TAO) role for service Tambol Internet (2) to survey the needs and problems involving Tambol Internet in the community (3) to study the expectation in using Tambol Internet in the community by surveying the opinions of TAO official groups. The samples consisted of 11 TAO clerks, 11 TAO governors, 22 Tambol Internet officers and 400 residents of the community. All sample groups were from 11 TAO of 9 provinces. Research tools used for collecting data was a set of questionnaire. The data obtained were then was analyzed by using percentage frequency, mean and standard deviation. Research results were summarized as follows : 1.TAO officers played the most important role to provide a convenient area for Tambol Internet service. Providing Tambol Internet for educational purposes to service the residents of community was not clearly supported due to the lack of competent personnel, educational experience and budget. 2.Risks and problems in using the Tambol Internet for the community residents regarding instruments were the location of the service and service provider. In addition, according to TAO officer’s opinions, the residents’ needed for the use of Tambol Internet were mostly for the developmented of information accessibility, basic knowledge and career skill increment, respectively. Where as the residents believed that they needed to develop their basic knowledge first then information accessibility and skill increment.3.The needs of community residents for using Tambol Internet were as follow : (1) Basic knowledge : most of TAO believed that the necessary knowledge for community residents should be about narcotics while the residents wanted to gain more knowledge about occupations and employment. (2) Information acquirement: the TAO officials had the same opinions as the community residents that they needed information about occupation and employment. (3) Occupational skills improvement: the TAO officials had different ideas from community residents, TAO officials needed the community residents to improve on agriculture skills but the community residents needed to gain more skills on production and distribution of the products. 4.The expectations in using Tambol Internet were as follows: (1) Both groups expected that the community residents would receive more opportunity in education, unlimited knowledge and the Tambol Internet would be a source for self-learning. (2)The expectation regarding administration work for Tambol Internet usage composed of (2.1) TAO should have special officials who work for Tambol Internet education for community development. The Tambol Internet official should be continuously trained. (2.2) The Budget for managing Tambol Internet should be supported from the government. (2.3) Equipment, TAO should use hi-speed internet signal connection. (2.4) Management, TAO should have the policy and plan to promote the use of Tambol Internet to the community residents and should provided chances for residents to involved. In addition, the Tambol Internet equipment should be provided in proper time and place to enable the residents of the community to use Tambol Internet.
Creative Commons License