Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม สำหรับอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of knowledge creation systems using team learning methods for nursing instructors in higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
อภิชาติ ศิวยาธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.3
Abstract
ศึกษา พัฒนาและนำเสนอระบบการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม สำหรับอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยมีขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาระบบการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม สำหรับอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนาระบบการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม สำหรับอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การนำเสนอระบบการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม สำหรับอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดคุณลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบประเมินผลงานและแบบสังเกตการมีส่วนร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาจารย์พยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ในภาคปลายปีการศึกษา 2548 จำนวน 15 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 5 คน ให้แต่ละกลุ่มดำเนินกิจกรรมตามแผนกำกับกิจกรรมการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าที ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของระบบการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์กร 2) ภาวะผู้นำ 3) เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 4) ทีม และ 5) การประเมินผล 2. ขั้นตอนการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม ประกอบด้วย 8 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการดำเนินกิจกรรมการสร้างความรู้ 2) การกำหนดประเด็นปัญหา/ความรู้ที่ต้องการ 3) การตั้งทีมสร้างความรู้ 4) การแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ประสบการณ์และความคิดเห็น 5) การสร้างความรู้ และการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของความรู้ 6) การสร้างต้นแบบ 7) การนำต้นแบบไปทดลองปฏิบัติ และ 8) การสรุปและประเมินผล 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นว่าระบบการสร้างความรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม สำหรับอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study, develop, and propose the knowledge creation systems using team learning methods for nursing instructors in higher education institutions. The research methods comprised of three steps: Step 1: Study the knowledge creation systems using team learning methods for nursing instructors in higher education institutions by analyzing and synthesizing related documents, and interviewing seven experts. Step 2: develop and test the knowledge creation systems using team learning methods for nursing instructors in higher education institutions. Step 3: propose the knowledge creation systems using team learning methods for nursing instructors in higher education institution. The instruments consisted of team learning test, opinion questionnaire, product evaluation form, and observation form. Fifteen nursing instructors teaching in academic year of 2005 from Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University were participated in the study. They were divided into three groups of five members and performed the activities based on the knowledge creation system suing team learning methods for 12 weeks. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The research results indicated that 1. The five components of knowledge creation systems using team learning methods were 1) Organizational culture 2) Leadership 3) Information technology 4) Team and 5) Evaluation. 2. the eight steps of knowledge creation systems using team learninng methods were 1) Prepare knowledge creation activities 2) Identify problems of knowledge 3) Set knowledge creation team 4) Share knowledge, experiences and opinions 5) Create and justify knowledge 6) Build a knowledge creation prototype 7) Implement prototype and 8) Conclude and evaluate. 3. There were significant differences between nursing instructors pretest and posttest in team learning scores at the .05 level. The samples perceived that the knowledge creation systems using team learning methods was oppropriate in high level.
Share
COinS