Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรฐานหลักสูตรมหาบัณฑิตและดุษฎีบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
curriculum standards of master's and doctoral degree programs in educational technology in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.2
Abstract
พัฒนามาตรฐานหลักสูตรมหาบัณฑิตและดุษฎีบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ด้านการประกันคุณภาพหลักสูตร ด้านหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา และด้านตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์การประเมิน รวม 6 คน 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 60 คน ได้แก่ กรรมการบริหารหลักสูตร 18 คน อาจารย์ผู้สอน 16 คน นิสิตนักศึกษา 12 คน บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน 6 คน และผู้ประกอบการ 8 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้การสัมภาษณ์และการประชุมกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ มาตรฐานหลักสูตรมหาบัณฑิตและดุษฎีบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในประเทศไทยประกอบด้วย 10 มาตรฐาน และ 37 ตัวบ่งชี้คือ มาตรฐานที่ 1 วัตถูประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ตัวบ่งชี้คือ มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ที่ครอบคลุมขอบข่ายของศาสตร์สาขาวิชา มาตรฐานที่ 2 โครงสร้างเนื้อหารายวิชา ตัวบ่งชี้คือมีการกำหนดเนื้อหารายวิชาที่จำเป็นในหมวดวิชาเอก มีกระบวนการปรับปรุงเนื้อหารายวิชา มาตรฐานที่ 3 กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ตัวบ่งชี้ คือมีการเตรียมความพร้อมผู้เรียนก่อนการเรียนการสอน มีการใช้วิธีการเรียนการสอนที่หลากหลาย มีการศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอน มีการสร้างปฎิสัมพันธ์กับผู้เรียน มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบดิจิทัลและแบบออนไลน์ มีการสร้างความร่วมมือทางการเรียนการสอนและการวิจัย มาตรฐานที่ 4 กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ตัวบ่งชี้คือ มีการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพ้ฒนาศักยภาพของผู้เรียน มีการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อการบริการทางวิชาการ มีการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพ้ฒนาสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้ในสาขาวิชา มีการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างเสิรมทักษะวิชาชีพ มาตรฐานที่ 5 การประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ตัวบ่งชี้คือ มีกระบวนการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนรายวิชา มาตรฐานที่ 6 อาจารย์บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน ตัวบ่งชี้คือ ร้อยละของอาจารย์ประจำที่จบปริญญาเอกต่ออาจารย์ทั้งหมด มีการกำหนดจำนวนและคุณวุฒิของอาจารย์ มีการกำหนดจำนวนและคุณวุฒิของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มีการหนดคุณสมบัติของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มีการกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มีการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน อาจารย์เข้าร่วมสัมมนาทางวิชาการและนำเสนอผลงานวิชาการ มีการพัฒนาทักษะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มาตรฐานที่ 7 ทรัพยากรสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ มีทรัพยากรสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอนที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอต่อการใช้งาน มีกระบวนการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน มาตรฐาน8 คุณภาพบัณฑิต ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ มีการกำหนดเกณฑ์การสำเร็จการศึกษาของบัณฑิต บัณฑิตมีความรู้ความสามารถในขอบข่ายเนื้อหาของศาสตร์สาขาวิชา บัณฑิตมีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ร้อยละของบัณฑิตมีความรู้ความสามารถในขอบข่ายเนื้อหาของศาสตร์สาขาวิชา บัณฑิตมีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ร้อยละของบัณฑิตที่ได้งานทำต่อบัณฑิตทั้งหมด มาตรฐานที่ 9 คุณภาพวิทยานิพนธ์ ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ มีการกำหนดอัตราส่วนของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์ต่อผู้เรียน มีการควบคุมคุณภาพวิทยานิพนธ์และการค้นคว้าอิสระร้อยละของวิทยานิพนธ์ที่ตีพิมพ์เผยแพร่ต่อวิทยานิพนธ์ทั้งหมด มาตรฐาน 10 การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรตัวบ่งชี้คือ มีการบริหารจัดการเก็บเข้าศึกษา มีการกำหนดคุณสมบัติของผู้เข้าศึกษา อัตราส่วนของอาจารย์ประจำต่อผู้เข้าศึกษามีการจัดสรรทุนสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอนและการวิจัย มีการจัดงบประมาณสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน มีกระบวนการประเมินผลและปรับปรุงหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop curriculum standards master's and doctoral degree programs in educational technology in thailand. The samples was 1) six experts in the field of curriculum quality assurance, educational technology curriculum and criteria and evaluation 2) sixty specialists included 18 curriculum committee,16 teachers, 12 students, six academic support personnel, and eight stakeholders. Data collection involved interview and focus group. The research findings were as follows: The curriculum standards of master's and doctoral degree programs in educational technolong in Thailand consisted of 10 standards and 37 indicators. Standard 1: Curriculum objectives with one indicatoe: identify the curriculum objectives. Standard 2: Course content structure with two indicators: identify core courses in educational technology, and course improvement process. Standard 3: Instructional process with six indicators: provide student with preparation prior learning, implement various instructional methods, conduct research for improving instruction, facilitate interactions with students, provide digital and on-line instruction, and provide instruction and research co-operation. Standard 4: Extra curriculum activities with four indicators: provide students with competency development activities, provide academic service activities, provide activites for developing knowledge-based society, and provide activities for developing professional skills. Standard 5: Instructional measurement and evaluation with one indicator: provide instructional measurement and evaluation process. Standard 6: Instructors and academic support personnel with eight indicators: percentage of doctoral instructors per total instructors, numbers and educational degrees of instructors, numbers and educational degree of acadamic support personnel, qualifications of academic support personnel, roles and functions of academic support personnel, conduct performance appraisal for academic support personnel, instructors participate in academic siminar and present academic papers, and provide skills development for academic support personnel. Standard 7: Instructional support resources with two indicators: provide the necessary and sufficient support resources, and implement the management process of support resources. Standard 8: Quality of graduates with four indicators: criteria for student graduation, graduates are knowledgeable in the field of study, graduates have desired characterterstics, and percentage of graduate employment. Standdard 9: Research quality with three indicators: assign the ratio of research advisors and students, implement research qualities control, and percentage of publicized research. Standard 10: Curriculum management with six indicators: manage admission, specify applicant qualifications, ratio between instructors and students, provide funds for instruction and research, provide budget for instruction, and implement evaluation and curriculum improvement process.
Share
COinS