Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การจัดหอพักนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เพื่อเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Models and strategies of Rajabhat Universities' resident hall management for learning organization
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.228
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาการจัดหอพักนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดหอพักนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้3)นำเสนอกลยุทธ์การจัดหอพักนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัย EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) เพื่อหาแนวโน้มและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การจัดหอพัก นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาหอพักมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 280 คน ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยราซภัฏ ซึ่งมีหน้าที่ดูแลหอพักมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจำนวน 30 คน ผู้บริหารและผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดหอพักมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจำนวน 25 คน ตรวจสอบร่างรูปแบบและร่างกลยุทธ์โดยการประชุมผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดหอพักนักศึกษาและองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้จำนวน 18 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏทั้ง 41 แห่งไม่มีการจัดหอพักนักศึกษาจำนวน 11 แห่ง หอพักนักศึกษา 30 แห่ง มีการดูแลความสะอาดและความเป็นระเบียบอยู่ในระดับดี อย่างไรก็ตามการจัดหอพักนักศึกษายังพบว่ามีปัญหาบางประการได้แก่ อาคารหอพักมีลักษณะเก่าสร้างมานานการจัดสวนและบริเวณสำหรับพักผ่อนมีน้อย วัสดุอุปกรณ์ในหอพักและบุคลากรเพื่อส่งเสริมบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้มีจำกัดเนื่องจากขาดงบประมาณ นอกจากนั้นกิจกรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาหอพักเป็นกิจกรรมที่ทำมาแต่ดั้งเดิม ขาดการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมกิจกรรมความคิดสร้างสรรค์การทำงานเป็นทีมและการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง รูปแบบการจัดหอพักนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ มี 2 ด้านได้แก่การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาหอพักและการบริหารจัดการหอพัก โดยที่แต่ละด้านมี ความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด กลยุทธ์การจัดหอพักนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วยกลยุทธ์หลัก 2 ด้านคือ ด้านส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาหอพักและด้านบริหารจัดการหอพักนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) investigating current condition and problems in managing resident halls for students of Rajabhat Universities 2) developing the models of Rajabhat Universities resident hall management for learning organization, and 3) proposing strategies of Rajabhat Universities resident hall management for learning organization. Data collection was conducted by means of EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) to identify the trends and feasibility of models and strategies of Rajabhat Universities resident hall management for learning organization, The sample consisted of 280 Rajabhat students who were residing at resident halls of the Universities. Besides, 30 administrators and faculty members who were in charge of Rajabhat Universities resident halls. 25 administratorsand specialists in managing of Rajabhat Universities resident halls. Finally 18 experts in student resident hall management and Learning Organization were included in the study to examine models and determine strategies. The research findings revealed that there were 11 Rajabhat Universities out of 41 had no student resident halls. The cleanliness and tidiness maintenance of the 30 Rajabhat Universities' resident halls was found at the high level. However, light was shed on some of the problems that existed. For instance, some of the buildings were old and gardens and recreation areas were limited. There was a limitation of equipment and staff to enhance learning atmosphere due to the shortage of budget. Moreover, the assigned activities were obsolete. There were no stimulating activities to promote students' creativity, teamwork and continuous learning. The two appropriate and feasible aspects of the models of Rajabhat University student resident hall management were found at the highest and high level were the structural features, academic activity arrangement and resident hall administration. The strategy in managing student resident halls to organize as learning organization were 1. activity arrangement to promote students' learning. 2. resident hall administration.
Share
COinS