Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรแฝงอันมีผลต่อลักษณะทางวิชาชีพของนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting learning outcomes from hidden curriculum which influence professionalism of pharmacy students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.220
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุที่ใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรแฝงอันมีผลต่อลักษณะทางวิชาชีพของนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรแฝง และลักษณะทางวิชาชีพของนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ในแต่ละชั้นปีและ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษา และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในสถานศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ 34 คน และศิษย์เก่า 12 คน วิเคราะห์ผลและเปรียบเทียบกับผลการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร เพื่อให้ได้องค์ประกอบของผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรแฝง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบความตรงของรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้เรียน สภาพแวดล้อมภายในห้องเรียนสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกห้องเรียน ผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรแฝง และลักษณะทางวิชาชีพของนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรีในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 6 แห่ง จำนวน 2,890 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และลักษณะการแจกแจงของตัวแปร โดยหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุสมมติฐานกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.54 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรแฝงที่เกิดขึ้นกับนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย การเรียนรู้เรื่องการรู้จักตนเอง ความเป็นผู้นำ วิธีการเรียนในมหาวิทยาลัย ทัศนคติต่ออาจารย์ และทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ 2. รูปแบบที่ทดสอบมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝงภายนอก 3 ตัว ตัวแปรแฝงภายใน 2 ตัว และตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 23 ตัว ผลการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องให้ค่า X[square] = 90.924, df = 81, p = 0.211, GFI = 0.997, AGFI = 0.991, RMSEA = 0.007 โดยปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้เรียน สภาพแวดล้อมภายในห้องเรียน สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกห้องเรียน มีผลทางตรงต่อผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรแฝงและลักษณะทางวิชาชีพ และมีผลทางอ้อมต่อลักษณะทางวิชาชีพผ่านหลักสูตรแฝง สภาพแวดล้อมภายในห้องเรียนมีผลทางตรงต่อผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรแฝงมากที่สุด หลักสูตรแฝงมีผลทางตรงต่อลักษณะทางวิชาชีพมากที่สุด สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกห้องเรียนมีผลทางตรงต่อหลักสูตรแฝงและลักษณะทางวิชาชีพในลำดับรองลงมา ตัวแปรในรูปแบบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของหลักสูตรแฝง และลักษณะทางวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 40.9 และร้อยละ 53.2 ตามลำดับ 3. อิทธิพลทางตรงที่หลักสูตรแฝงมีผลต่อลักษณะทางวิชาชีพในชั้นปีที่ 4 และ 5 มีขนาดอิทธิพลมากกว่าอิทธิพลทางตรงที่หลักสูตรแฝงมีผลต่อลักษณะทางวิชาชีพในชั้นปีที่ 1 2 และ 3 ผลการวิจัยนี้ เสนอให้อาจารย์ ผู้บริหาร และบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายคำนึงถึงความสำคัญของหลักสูตรแฝง และผลกระทบต่อลักษณะทางวิชาชีพซึ่งนอกเหนือไปจากผลที่เกิดจากการเรียนรู้โดยตรง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 4 และ 5 พร้อมทั้งเสนอการจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษา และการจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกห้องเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรแฝง และลักษณะทางวิชาชีพของนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a causal research using both qualitative and quantitative methodology. The purposes of the research were to develop the causal relationship model of factors of hidden curriculum affecting professionalism of pharmacy students, to compare the path of latent variables in the model among five years of pharmacy students and to propose a recommendation on the instruction, the student activities and institution environmental management to enhance the professionalism of pharmacy students. To discover the learning outcomes from the hidden curriculum in pharmacy students; in-depth interviews were performed with 34 undergraduate pharmacy students and 12 alumni from 6 public universities, and compared the results with the outputs of curriculum analysis. The questionnaire consisted of individual dimension, in-class and out-of-class environment dimension and learning outcomes from hidden curriculum. Another research instrument was professionalism test for pharmacy students. The samples were 2,890 pharmacy students from 6 public universities. Basic statistics were used to analyze sample background and the distribution of observed variables. LISREL program version 8.54 was performed for model testing and multi-group analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Hidden outcomes from hidden curriculum in pharmacy students consisted of learning to recognize oneself, leadership, method of learning in university, attitude toward lecturer and attitude toward profession. 2. The model was valid and fit to the empirical data with X[square] = 90.924, df = 81, p = 0.211, GFI = 0.997, AGFI = 0.991, and RMSEA = 0.007. The model consisted of 3 external latent variables; individual factor, in-class environment factor, and out-of-class environment factor; 2 internal latent variables; learning outcomes from hidden curriculum and professionalism; and 23 observed variables. All external factors had direct effects on both learning outcomes from hidden curriculum and professionalism, and indirect effects on professionalism through learning outcomes from hidden curriculum. In-class environment factor had most direct effect on hidden curriculum. Learning outcomes from hidden curriculum had most direct effect on professionalism. The direct effects of out-of-class environment factor on hidden curriculum and professionalism were lower than the direct effects of in-class environment factor and learning outcomes from hidden curriculum. The model accounted for 40.9% and 53.2% of the variance in learning outcomes from hidden curriculum and professionalism respectively. 3. The direct effect of learning outcomes from hidden curriculum on professionalism is higher in the fourth and fifth year students when compare to the first, second and third year students. It was suggested that to strengthen the professionalism of pharmacy students the institution should be aware of the importance of learning outcomes from hidden curriculum and its causes besides the students’ direct learning especially in the fourth and fifth year students. The other suggestions are to improve the instruction, the student activities and other institution environmental management to enhance hidden curriculum and professionalism of pharmacy students.
Share
COinS