Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวรรณคดีไทยตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่านเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการตอบสนองต่อวรรณคดี การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและการคิดไตร่ตรองของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of Thai literature instructional model based on reader response theory to enhance literature responding, reading comprehension and reflective thinking abilities of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Second Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.203
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวรรณคดีไทยตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของ ผู้อ่าน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการตอบสนองต่อวรรณคดี การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และการคิดไตร่ตรองของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต และเพื่อประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการตอบสนองต่อวรรณคดี การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และการคิดไตร่ตรองหลังการทดลอง ของผู้เรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น กับผู้เรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 34 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 17 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 17 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลองสอน 12 สัปดาห์ รวม 24 ชั่วโมง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถด้านการตอบสนองต่อวรรณคดี การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และการคิดไตร่ตรองหลังการทดลอง ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบบันทึกผลการสอนและแบบบันทึกผลการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีหลักการ 4 ประการ คือ การสร้างความเข้าใจการอ่านจากประสบการณ์เดิม ความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียนรู้ และการทบทวนและการคิดไตร่ตรอง วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน คือ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการตอบสนองต่อวรรณคดี การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และการคิดไตร่ตรอง กระบวนการเรียนการสอนมี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) สร้างความเข้าใจเบื้องต้นในการอ่าน (2) เชื่อมโยงประสบการณ์ (3) เรียนรู้อย่างมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ (4) ให้และรับข้อมูลป้อนกลับ และ (5) ทบทวนและเขียนบันทึกการตอบสนอง ส่วนการวัดและประเมินผลมีทั้งในระหว่างการเรียนการสอนและหลังการเรียนการสอน 2. จากการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยการเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่าหลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถด้านการตอบสนองต่อวรรณคดี การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และการคิดไตร่ตรอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบบันทึกผลการสอนและแบบบันทึกผลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เรียนแสดงให้เห็นว่าความสามารถของผู้เรียนกลุ่มทดลองด้านการตอบสนองต่อวรรณคดี การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และการคิดไตร่ตรอง เป็นผลมาจากการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop the Thai literature instructional model based on the Reader-Response Theory in order to enhance literature responding, reading comprehension and reflective thinking abilities of undergraduate students and to study the quality of the developed instructional model by comparing literature responding, reading comprehension and reflective thinking abilities of undergraduate students learned through this instructional model with those who learned through regular instructional method after implementing the developed instructional model. The subjects were 34 undergraduate students of Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. These subjects were divided into two groups; 17 students in each group which were experimental and control group. The duration of experiment was 12 weeks, 2 hours per weeks. The data were analyzed by using ANCOVA. Moreover, teaching records and interview information were analyzed by using content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The developed instructional model has 4 principles which emphasized on: prior experiences; individual differences; interaction; revision and reflective thinking. The objectives of this model were to enhance students’ abilities in literature responding, reading comprehension and reflective thinking. The five steps of instructional processes were to; (1) construct reading comprehension; (2) link students’ prior experiences to literature; (3) create interactive learning; (4) give and get feedback and (5) revise and report in form of journal writing. For the evaluation, both formative and summative evaluation were implemented. 2. After implementing the developed instructional model comparing with the control group, it was found that literature responding, reading comprehension and reflective thinking abilities of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level. 3. The output of the instructional model which recorded by researcher at the end of each periods and from interviewing students showed that their literature responding, reading comprehension and reflective thinking abilities of the experimental group were developed through the instructional model.
Creative Commons License