Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emotional quotient and sexual risky behavior of mathayom suksa three students in schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the basic education commission in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพย์สิริ กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.200
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของกรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และสร้างแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศส่งให้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 450 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์คืนมา 426 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.6 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที และหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ (Correlation) กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับตํ่ากว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ 2. นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศอยู่ในระดับตํ่า 3. นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิงมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิงมีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยพบว่านักเรียนชายมีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศมากกว่านักเรียนหญิง 4. ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate the emotional quotient and sexual risky behavior and relationship between emotional quotient and sexual risky behavior of Mathayomsuksa three students in schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok Metropolis. Emotional Quotient Questionnaires of Department of Mental Health. Ministry of Public Health, together with the constructed questionnaires were sent to 450 students in Mathayomsuksa three. Four hundred and twenty six. accounting for 94.6 percent .completed questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and correlation. The t-test was also applied to determine the significant differences at .05 level. The results were as follows: 1. The emotional quotients of Mathayomsuksa three students were (bund at low er than standard. 2. The sexual risky behavior of Mathayomsuksa three students were found at low level 3. There w ere no significant differences at .05 level in the emotional quotient but there were significant differences at .05 level in sexual risky behavior between male and female students in Mathayomsuksa three. Results also showed that males had higher sexual risky behavior than female students. 4. There was no relationship between the emotional quotients and sexual risky behavior among Mathayomsuksa three students
Share
COinS