Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ความรุนแรงในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Violences using among secondary school students : case study in Bangkok secondary school
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.198
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาต่อการใช้ความรุนแรงในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ประกอบไปด้วย การสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีพฤติกรรมความรุนแรง เพื่อนสนิทของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีพฤติกรรมใช้ความรุนแรง ครูประจำชั้นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีพฤติกรรมใช้ความรุนแรง และอาจารย์ฝ่ายปกครอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยการใช้ความรุนแรงในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาพบว่า การใช้ความรุนแรงในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษานี้เกิดจากปัจจัยภายในตัวนักเรียน ได้แก่ การขาดการควบคุมอารมณ์ การแสดงออกที่จะสร้างจุดเด่นให้ผู้อื่นยอมรับ ค่านิยมและศักดิ์ศรี การใช้ความรุนแรงในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ เกิดจากปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมรอบตัวนักเรียน ได้แก่นักเรียนไม่เชื่อฟังคำสั่งสอนของผู้ปกครอง การขาดความอบอุ่นในครอบครัว การแสดงความรุนแรงในครอบครัว การบังคับใช้กฎระเบียบของโรงเรียนไม่เข้มงวด การแก้แค้นแทนเพื่อน การลงโทษของครูและอิทธิพลของสื่อในปัจจุบัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาต่อการใช้ความรุนแรง นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้ความรุนแรงเป็น 2 ลักษณะคือ การใช้ความรุนแรงเป็นสิ่งที่เหมาะสม และการใช้ความรุนแรงเป็นสิ่งที่ไม่เหมาะลมแต่ต้องใช้ ส่วนการมองการแก้ปัญหาความรุนแรงมี 2 ลักษณะด้วยกันคือ การแก้ไขความรุนแรงโดยการใช้ความรุนแรงและแก้ไขปัญหาความรุนแรงโดยการไม่ใช้ความรุนแรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were twofolds : To determine factors of violent using act ; and To investigate the opinions of secondary school students in Bangkok towards the use of violences. The study implemented the qualitative method which includes the interview of secondary school students who claim having violent behaviors, their close - friends, their class room-teachers, and teachers in charge of Disciplinary Division. The results were as follows : 1. Violent using among secondary school students come from the internal factors. Those internal factors were lacking emotional control, need to show of in order to call attraction from others | self value and dignity | while the violent using act came from their other lacking of family loving | being disobedience in parents | family violent Using | weak school rules and regulation, taking revenge for friends | punishment from teachers and the influences of medias. 2. The students’ point of view towards violent using were both appropriate and in appropriate. Their problems solving were violent using and non - violent using.
Creative Commons License