Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัย ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มนักเรียนที่มีเพศต่างกัน สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of percieved safety behaviors between male and female mathayomsuksa one students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.197
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและส่งให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สังกัดคณะกรรมการ การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 450 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์คืนมา 433 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.22 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานทดสอบค่าที ซึ่งกำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติตนด้านความปลอดภัยอยู่ในระดับการปฏิบัติดี แต่มีการปฏิบัติตนด้านความรุนแรงอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติปานกลาง 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีการปฏิบัติตนด้านความปลอดภัยทุกด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนหญิงมีการปฏิบัติตนด้านความปลอดภัยดีกว่านักเรียนชายทุกด้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the perceived safety behavior between male and female mathayomsuksa one students in schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok Metropolis. The constructed questionnaires were sent to 450 elementary school students in mathayomsuksa one. Four hundred and thirty-three accounting for 96.22 percent completed questionnaires were then returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations. The t-tcst were also applied to determine the significant differences at .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. Most students perceived safety behaviors at good level but violent practicing behaviors were found at moderate level. 2. There were significant differences at .05 level in practicing safety behaviors in all areas between male and female students. 3. Female students were found better practicing safety behaviors in all areas than male students.
Creative Commons License