Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อุบัติเหตุและแนวทางป้องกันอุบัติเหตุที่เกิดกับนักเรียนอนุบาลในโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Accidents and ways of accident prevention among kindergarten students in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.194
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ สาเหตุการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ และแนวทางป้องกันอุบัติเหตุของนักเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพซึ่งประกอบด้วย การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและครูประจำชั้น การสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน และการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ลักษณะการเกิดอุบัติเหตุพบว่า อุบัติเหตุส่วนใหญ่เป็นการหกล้ม การวิ่งชนกัน และการลื่นล้ม ทำให้เกิดบาดแผลถลอก ฟกช้ำ และเคล็ดขัดยอกในบริเวณหัวเข่า ศีรษะ ข้อศอกและฝ่ามือ บริเวณที่เกิดอุบัติเหตุส่วนใหญ่เป็นบริเวณสนามเด็กเล่น ซึ่งมักเกิดในช่วงเวลาพักกลางวัน เมื่อเกิดอุบัติเหตุขึ้น ส่วนใหญ่ครูประจำชั้นหรือพี่เลี้ยงจะปฐมพยาบาลให้นักเรียนก่อน หากมีอาการหนักก็จะส่งห้องพยาบาลหรือโรงพยาบาลต่อไป 2. สาเหตุการเกิดอุบัติเหตุพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากตัวนักเรียน 3. แนวทางป้องกันอุบัติเหตุพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีนโยบายป้องกันอุบัติเหตุ มีมาตรการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุ มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ มีการประชุมเพี่อชี้แจงนโยบาย มีกิจกรรมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุ มีการฝึกปฏิบัติเวลาเกิดไฟไหม้ มีการจัดทำรายงานการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ และมีการติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the accident characteristics, causes of accidents and ways of accident prevention among kindergarten students in Bangkok Metropolis. The quality research was employed. The data collection was composed of school administrator and classroom teacher interviews, students behavior observation and related documents study. The findings were as follows : 1. Accident characteristics were falling, bumping and slippering. The injuries were scraping, bruising and spraining in the areas of knee, head, elbow and plam. Most accidents were occurred in the playgrounds during lunch time. After the accidents, classroom teachers or assistant staff would do the first aid for the minor injuries and refer to the physicians or the hospitals for the serious cases. 2. Causes of accident mostly came from the students themselves. 3. Ways of accident prevention were setting of the accident prevention policy; acident prevention strategies; committee setting and policy meeting; acident prevention activities; fire drill activities; accident reports, following up and evaluation.
Creative Commons License