Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพัฒนาการของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร : การวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลสุ่มกลุ่มเวลาการอยู่รอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of mathematics achievement growth of junior secondary school students under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education : random-effects grouped-time survival analysis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Second Advisor
ลี่ลี ศรีอิงสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถิติการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.192
Abstract
ศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่มีต่อพัฒนาการของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ที่ระดับพัฒนาการการต่างกัน ปัจจัยที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ตัวแปรเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวแปรแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ตัวแปรความรู้พื้นฐานเดิม และตัวแปรเพศของนักเรียน เมื่อกำหนดเกณฑ์เป็นคะแนนพัฒนาการที่เพิ่มขึ้น 5% 10% 15% 20% และ 25% ตามลำดับ และเพื่อศึกษาฟังก์ชันการอยู่รอด มัธยฐานระยะเวลาการอยู่รอด และโอกาสที่จะมีพัฒนาการผ่านเกณฑ์สูงสุด ของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่รับพัฒนาการต่างกัน เมื่อกำหนดเกณฑ์เป็นคะแนนพัฒนาการที่เพิ่มขึ้น 5% 10% 15% 20% และ 25% ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 452 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลผสม กลุ่มเวลาการอยู่รอดด้วยโปรแกรม MIXOR และวิเคราะห์ตารางชีพด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for window version 11.50 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า เมื่อกำหนดเกณฑ์เป็นคะแนนพัฒนาการที่เพิ่มขึ้น 5% 10% 15% 20% และ 25% ตามลำดับ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีโอกาสที่จะมีพัฒนาการผ่านเกณฑ์สูงสุดในช่วงระยะเวลาที่ 1 1 4 4 4 และ 4 ตามลำดับ โดยมีโอกาสที่จะมีพัฒนาการผ่านเกณฑ์ในแต่ละระดับพัฒนาการเท่ากับ 0.8744 0.6667 0.7333 0.7426 และ 0.7020 ตามลำดับ นักเรียนอยู่รอดได้นานกว่าช่วงระยะเวลาดังกล่าว เท่ากับ 39.16% 50.00% 15.38% 20.49% และ 25.85% ตามลำดับ แต่ละเกณฑ์คะแนนพัฒนาการมีมัธยฐานระยะเวลาการอยู่รอดเท่ากับ 0.82 1.00 2.42 2.87 และ 3.60 ตามลำดับ ตัวแปรทำนายที่มีอิทธิพลต่อโอกาสที่จะมีพัฒนาการผ่านเกณฑ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์มีอิทธิพลต่อโอกาสที่จะมีพัฒนาการผ่านเกณฑ์ทั้ง 5 เกณฑ์ เจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์มีอิทธิพลต่อโอกาสที่จะมีพัฒนาการผ่านเกณฑ์ คะแนนพัฒนาการที่เพิ่มขึ้น 10% 15% และ 20% ตามลำดับ ส่วนความรู้พื้นฐานเดิมมีอิทธิพลต่อโอกาสที่จะมีพัฒนาการผ่านเกณฑ์เพียงเกณฑ์เดียวคือ คะแนนพัฒนาการที่เพิ่มขึ้น 15%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) analysis the effects of factors that relate to mathematics achievement growth at different growth level when the criterion of growth scores is raised by 5% 10% 15% 10% and 25% consecutively. Such factors are attitude towards mathematics variant, achievement motivation, knowledge background and sexes. 2) study about survival time and chance of having such growth to pass the highest criterion of mathematics achievement or student whose growth level are different when the criterion of growth scores is raised by 5% 10% 15% 20% and 25% consecutively. The sample used in this research were 452 Mathayomsuksa 2 students under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok. The analysis of the data was peformed by means of mixed-effects grouped-time survival analysis with MIXOR Program and Table Life analysis with SPSS for window version 11.50. The results of the research show that when the criterion of scores is increased by 5% 10% 15% 20% and 25% consecutively the Mathalyamsuksa 2 students having a chance of growth to pass the each highest criterion during phases 1 1 4 4 and 4 consecutively are 0.8744 0.6607 0.7333 0.7426 and 0.7020 consecutively. Survival students who take longer time than the duration mentioned above are 39.16% 50.00% 15.38% 20.49% and 25.85% consecutively. Each criterion of growth scores has median survival time of 0.82 1.00 2.42 2.87 and 3.60 consecutively. The expected (forecast) variant that affect the chances of growth in passing the criterion at the significantly statistical level of 0.5 are achievement motivation which affects the chance of growth in passing 5 required criterions, attitude towards mathematics which affects the chance of growth in passing the criterion of increased growth scores by 10% 15% and 20% and knowledge background which affects the chance of growth in passing only one criterion with the increasing growth scores by 15%.
Share
COinS