Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้านในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรีในสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of teaching and learning in Thai folk art course in undergraduate art education curriculum under the jurisdiction of the ministry of university affairs
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.185
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้านในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรีในสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในด้านผู้สอน ผู้เรียน วัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนการสอน เนื้อหารายวิชา วิธีการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอนและการวัดประเมินผล การดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มประชากรคือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 4 คน นักศึกษาศิลปศึกษา 150 คน และนักวิชาการศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 10 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2547 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามแบบแสดงความคิดเห็นกึ่งมีโครงสร้างและแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่า ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้สอนให้ความคุ้นเคยเป็นกันเองกับผู้เรียนมากที่สุด และมีทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานศิลปะพื้นบ้านน้อยที่สุด 2) ผู้เรียน เห็นความสำคัญให้ความสนใจในการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน และมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในศิลปะพื้นบ้านในท้องกินอื่นๆน้อยที่สุด 3) วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อให้เกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ความตระหนัก เห็นความสำคัญ เกิดความรู้สึก เจตคติ ค่านิยมมากที่สุด และเพื่อให้เกิดทักษะด้านการปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด 4) เนื้อหา เกี่ยวกับความงามและสุนทรียะทางศิลปะและคุณค่าศิลปะในงานศิลปะพื้นบ้านมากที่สุด และเกี่ยวกับด้านความจำเป็นและความต้องการในด้านการตลาด ธุรกิจการค้าน้อยที่สุด 5) วิธีการสอน ใช้วิธีสอนแบบวิเคราะห์และวิจารณ์ วิธีให้ผู้เรียนไปศึกษาด้วยตนเองมากที่สุด ใช้วิธีสาธิต และการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองน้อยที่สุด 6) สื่อใช้มากที่สุดคือ ตำราวารสารหนังสือ วัตถุสิ่งของจริงรูปภาพ และใช้นาฏกรรมและการแสดงน้อยที่สุด 7) การวัดประเมินผล ใช้การทำรายงานมากที่สุด และใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน สังเกตพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียน และการสัมภาษณ์น้อยที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าปัญหาสำคัญของการเรียนการสอนคือ ขาดความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันอุดมศึกษา มีความรู้จำกัดและไม่มีความชัดเจนในเรื่องเพื่อการอนุรักษ์หรือพัฒนา และปัญหาสำคัญสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ และสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสังคมคือขาดบรรยากาศในการเรียนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน ขาดการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับชาวบ้านหรือคนในท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study teaching and learning in Thai Folk Art course curriculum in undergraduate Art Education curriculum under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of University Affairs in 7 aspects: teacher, student, objective, course content, teaching method, instructional media, and measurement. The methodology used was survey research. The research population included 4 teachers, 150 Art Education students in 2004 and 10 Folk Art Educators. The research instruments were a five point rating scale questionnaire, semi structural interview forms and semi-structural opinion forms. The data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The findings of this research were: 1) The teacher: the highest rating was getting acquaintance with students, and the lowest was having practicing skills in folk art. 2) The student: the highest rating was realizing the importance Thai Folk Art. and the lowest was understanding on folk art other area. 3) The objective: the highest rating was for students understanding of Thai Folk Art, and the lowest was for having practicing skills. 4) The course contents: the highest rating was the beauty and aesthetics value of folk art, and the lowest was marketing needs and demands. 5) Teaching method: the highest rating was analyzing, criticizing and self studying, and the lowest was using demonstrating and simulating. 6) The instructional media: using books, text, journal and the lowest was using actual folk art objects and using dance and performance. And, 7) The measurement and evaluation: the highest rating was making report and the lowest was observation and interview. This study also found the problems in relation to teaching and learning Thai Folk Art. In terms of teaching, there was no co-operation among educational institutions and no clear agreement in teaching and learning folk art concentration between conservation and development. In terms of physical environment and social environment, this study revealed that there was the lack of desirable class atmosphere and the lack of interaction with local area and community.
Creative Commons License