Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลการวัดและโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู และการศึกษาความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลระหว่างสังกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the measurement and causal models of teacher utilization efficiency and a study of model invariance across jurisdictions
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Second Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.180
Abstract
พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลการวัด และโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู และศึกษาความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลการวัด และโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู ระหว่างกลุ่มประชากรครูสังกัดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษา ภายใต้การกำกับของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โมเดลการวัดประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น เป็นโมเดลองค์ประกอบสองขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 3 ตัวแปร และตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 19 ตัวแปร โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครูเป็นโมเดลลิสเรล ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรสาเหตุ 3 ตัวแปร และตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 6 ตัวแปร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหาร 200 คน และครู 1,200 คน จาก 200 โรงเรียนในเขตภาคกลางซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้บริหารและครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ลักษณะการแจกแจงของตัวแปร และการทดสอบความแปรปรวนของค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS 10.01 ตรวจสอบความตรงและความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลการวัด และโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู ด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.52 ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ว่า โมเดลการวัดประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น สอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ดีมาก (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 1.01, องศาอิสระ = 1, ค่า P = 0.32, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98) โดยองค์ประกอบกระบวนการใช้ครู และผลผลิตที่เกิดกับตัวครูอธิบายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครูได้ 48% และ 70% ตามลำดับ โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู สอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ดีมาก (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 15.06, องศาอิสระ = 10, ค่า P = 0.13, GFI =0.93) และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลอย่างมากต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครูคือ คุณลักษณะของโรงเรียน ความเกี่ยวข้องทางวัฒนธรรม และคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารและครูตามลำดับ และอธิบายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครูได้ 34% โมเดลการวัดประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู มีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนด้านรูปแบบและน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ ระหว่างกลุ่มปรุชากรครูทั้งสองสังกัด โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู มีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนด้านรูปแบบและน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ ระหว่างกลุ่มประชากรครูทั้งสองสังกัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop and validate the measurement and causal models of teacher utilization efficiency, and study models invariance across jurisdictions under the auspice of the Basic Education Commission. The developed measurement model was a second order factor analysis model consisting of 3 latent variables and 19 observed variables; the developed causal model was a LISREL model consisting of 3 latent variables and 6 observed variables affecting teacher utilization efficiency. The sample consisted of 200 school administrators and 1,200 teachers from 200 schools in the central region of Thailand deriving by stratified random sampling techniques. The research instruments were school administrators' and teachers' questionnaires. Basic statistics were performed to analyze the sample's background, the variables' distribution, and the analysis of variance were employed to compare means across groups through SPSS version 10.01. LISREL program version 8.52 was employed to validate the models and to study models invariance across jurisdictions. The research results indicated that the measurement model was well fitted with the empirical data. (Chi-square = 1.01, df = 1, P = 0.32, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98) the teacher utilization process and teacher outcome factors could explain variance of teacher utilization efficiency about 48% and 70% respectively. The causal model of teacher utilization efficiency was also well fitted with the empirical data. (Chi-square = 15.06, df = 10, P = 0.13, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.93) the factors strongly influencing teacher utilization efficiency were school characteristics, cultural linkage, and administrator and teacher characteristics respectively, and they could explain 34% of teacher utilization efficiency. The measurement model was invariant in form and factor loadings across jurisdictions. The causal model of teacher utilization efficiency was invariant in form and factor loadings across jurisdictions.
Creative Commons License