Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาต้นแบบโครงการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอนามัยชุมชนแบบบูรณาการวิจัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A research and development of the prototype of the research integrated community health nursing practicum project
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.179
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาทดลองใช้ตรวจสอบคุณภาพและประเมินความเหมาะสมของต้นแบบโครงการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอนามัยชุมชนแบบบูรณาการวิจัย แผนแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษาผลการใช้ต้นแบบโครงการที่พัฒนาขึ้น ใช้แผนแบบการวิจัยแบบสุ่มในบล็อกวัดก่อนและวัดหลังกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรือ จำนวน 41 คน ปีการศึกษา 2547 และผู้แทนชุมชนจำนวน 10 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้คะแนนวิชาการพยาบาลอนามัยชุมชน ในการจัดบล็อก 4 บล็อก และสุ่มจากบล็อคเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม จำนวน 21 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 2 กลุ่ม จำนวน 20 คน รวม 4 หมู่บ้าน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การทดสอบ การสำรวจ และการบันทึกการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา จากการพัฒนาและทดลองใช้ต้นแบบโครงการ พบว่า (1) ต้นแบบโครงการแกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอนามัยชุมชนแบบบูรณาการวิจัยที่พัฒนาขึ้น แสดงถึงการบูรณาการขั้นตอนการวิจัยเข้าไปในแต่ละขั้นตอนของการดำเนินงานอนามัยชุมชนได้โดยที่กระบวนการวิจัยมีลักษณะต่อเนื่องคล้ายขดลวดอยู่ในกระบวนการดำเนินงานทุกขั้นตอน และผู้แทนชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมตลอดกระบวนการ ต้นแบบโครงการได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 11 ท่าน ก่อนการทดลองใช้ (2 ) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ด้านการดำเนินงานอนามัยชุมชนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลอง-2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ด้านการดำเนินงานอนามัยชุมชนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม-1 และ กลุ่มควบคุม-2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม-1 นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีคะแนนการพยาบาลอนามัยชุมชนภาคทฤษฎีในกลุ่มที่ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ 3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนปฏิบัติการดำเนินงานอนามัยชุมชนสูงกว่าร้อยละ 60 ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (4) คะแนน เฉลี่ยความรู้ด้านการวิจัยฐานชุมชน หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลอง-1 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ด้านการวิจัยฐานชุมชนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม-1 และกลุ่มควบคุม-2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (5) นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลอง มีทัศนคติทางบวกต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำวิจัยฐานชุมชนด้านการอนามัยชุมชน (6) ผู้แทนชุมชน และชุมชนได้รับการเสริมพลังอำนาจด้านการจัดการปัญหาทางสุขภาพที่เป็นระบบ มีทัศนคติทางบวกต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัยฐานชุมชนด้านการอนามัยชุมชน และมีความตระหนักในการดูแลสุขภาพแบบองค์รวม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop, experiment and validate the prototype of the research integrated community health nursing practicum project. The research was conducted using research and development procedures. The generalized randomized block and pre-test/ post-test design was implemented to study the effectiveness of the developed prototype. The participants included forty one fourth-year nursing students of The Royal Thai Navy College of Nursing in academic year 2004 and ten com m unity member representatives. Based on their com m unity health nursing score, two experimental groups and two control groups were randomly assigned and controlled by the four blocking procedures in four villages. The duration of experiment was four weeks. Data were collected by observation, interview, testing, survey, and learning logs. Content analysis was employed for qualitative data, whereas descriptive statistics, correlation and analysis of variance w ere done for quantitative data. The results of this research were as follow s: (a) the developed prototype indicated that community-based research process had been integrated into the five step-community health process, and each of those steps involved several ongoing community-based research cycle in a coil-like manner, the com m unity member representatives actively participated in every step of the process, the developed prototype was pre-validated by eleven experts; (b) the post-test scores of community health knowledge were significantly higher than the pre-test scores, the scores of the experimental group-2 were significantly higher than those of the control group -1, whereas the control group-2 scored significantly higher than the control group -1, and the scores of com m unity health nursing in group-2 were significantly higher than group-3 at .05 level; (c) the scores of community health nursing practicum were above sixty percent which was prior set as criterion score; (d) the post-test scores of community-based research knowledge were significantly higher than the pre-test scores, the experimental group -1 scored significantly higher than the control group -1 and 2 at .05 level; (e) the experimental groups had positive attitude towards participation in community based research in com m unity health aspect; (f) the community member representatives empowered by the systematic health problem management demonstrated positive attitude towards participation in community-based research in community health aspect and holistic health care awareness.
Creative Commons License