Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลขององค์ประกอบในโมเดลเคนที่มีต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูในโครงการวิจัยและพัฒนาเพื่อปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of factors in cane model on teachers' classroom action research performance in research and development in whole school learning reform project
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Second Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.178
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยผลการปฏิบัติงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน จิตลักษณะและความเพียรทางปัญญา ของครูในสถานศึกษาที่มีระดับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานตามโครงการ วพร. ภาคภูมิศาสตร์ สังกัด ระดับการศึกษาของครูและตำแหน่งหน้าที่ต่างกัน โดยมีตัวแปรควบคุมคือประโยชน์ทางวิชาการจากพี่เลี้ยงทางวิชาการ และ 2) ตรวจสอบความตรง และความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลผลการปฏิบัติงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน (CARP Model) ที่พัฒนามาจากโมเดลเคน (CANE Model) ของ Clark ระหว่างกลุ่มสถานศึกษาที่มีระดับความสำเร็จมากและน้อย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครู 678 คน จากสถานศึกษา 37 แห่ง ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จากประชากรครูในโครงการ วพร. เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบประเมินคุณภาพและคุณค่ารายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และแบบสอบถาม มีช่วงพิสัยค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.69-0.96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมตัวแปรพหุนาม ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS 10.10 วิเคราะห์ตรวจสอบความตรงและความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL 8.52 ผลการวิจัยสำคัญ สรุปได้ว่า 1) ครูมีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการปฏิบัติงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ที่วัดจากความรู้ความสามารถในการวิจัย และคุณภาพงานวิจัยที่ครูจัดทำอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คุณค่าของงานวิจัยระดับสูง ตัวแปรจิตลักษณะที่มี 5 ตัว มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับสูง และสูงมาก ครูในสถานศึกษาที่ประสบผลสำเร็จสูง ครูที่มีการศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา ครูในภาคกลาง ครูในสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยและสถาบันราชภัฎ ในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรจิตลักษณะและตัวแปรผลการวิจัยปฏิบัติการสูงกว่าครูกลุ่มอื่นๆ 2) โมเดล CARP มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ค่อนข้างดี (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 67.232 องศาอิสระ = 52, ค่า P = 0.0760, GFI = 0.988, AGFI = 0.966) ผลการทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลระหว่างกลุ่มสถานศึกษาที่มีความสำเร็จต่างกัน 2 กลุ่ม พบว่าโมเดล ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนด้านรูปแบบ แต่มีความแปรเปลี่ยนของพารามิเตอร์น้ำหนักองค์ประกอบและพารามิเตอร์อื่นๆ ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตในโมเดลสรุปได้ว่าความผูกพันต่อเป้าหมายงานส่งอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความเพียรทางปัญญาซึ่งมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the averages of classroom action research performance, psychological characteristics and mental effort among groups of teachers with different success levels in the RDL Project, geographical regions, jurisdictions, educational levels and positions, controlling for academic benefit from supervisors; and 2) to validate and test for the invariance of Classroom Action Research Performance Model (CARP Model) which was modified from Clark’s CANE Model, across groups with different success levels in the RDL Project. The sample consisted of 678 teachers from 37 schools, obtained by stratified random sampling based on geographical region, jurisdiction and success level, from the teacher population in the RDL Project. The research instruments were rating scales measuring quality and values of classroom action research report, and questionnaires with reliabilities ranging from 0.69-0.96. The descriptive statistics, manova, mancova using SPSS and the analyses of structural equation model using LISREL were employed for data analyses. The major findings were: 1) the averages of teachers’ classroom action research performance measuring in term of research ability and quality of research report were moderate, and research values were high. All five variables measuring psychological characteristics were high and highest in average. Teachers in highly successful schools, earned graduate education, in central region, under the Ministry of University Affairs and Rajabhat Institutes had higher averages of classroom action research performance and psychological characteristics as compared to other groups, 2) CARP Model fitted nicely to the empirical data (chi-square = 67.232 df = 52 p = 0.0760, GFI = 0.988, AGFI = 0.966) the test of model invariance across 2 groups of schools with different success levels indicated that the two models were invariance in form, and variant in loading and other parameters. The causal relationship in the CARP Model suggested that the goal commitment had direct effects on mental effort, which consequently had direct effect, on classroom action research performance.
Creative Commons License