Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยและผลกระบวนการที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors and process facilitating the development of Chulalongkorn University students' social consciousness
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.176
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยและกระบวนการที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสำรวจคือนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รุ่นปีการศึกษา 2547 จำนวน 342 คน เครื่องมือคือแบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย และสถิติอนุมาน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ส่วนการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนิสิตจำนวน 8 คน จำแนกเป็นผู้มีคะแนนจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมระดับสูง 4 คน และระดับปานกลาง 4 คน ผลการวิจัย 1. โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมีจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมในระดับสูง 2. ปัจจัยและกระบวนการที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์ มหาวิทยาลัยที่สำคัญมี 9 ตัว เรียงตามลำดับคือ กระบวนการพัฒนาจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมจากเพื่อน ความสม่ำเสมอในการทำกิจกรรม กระบวนการพัฒนาจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมจากครอบครัว กระบวนการพัฒนาจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมจากสื่อมวลชน ความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรม แบบอย่างจากบุคคลสำคัญแบบอย่างจากบิดา สถานภาพของครอบครัวที่พ่อแม่อยู่ด้วยกัน และภูมิลำเนา ตัวแปรทั้ง 9 ตัว ร่วมกันอธิบายแปรปรวนของจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมของนิสิตได้ร้อยละ 51.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to explore the level of social consciousness of Chulalongkorn University students, and to analyze factors and processes facilitating the development of social consciousness. The research procedure consisted of a survey and a qualitative study. The survey sample were 342 undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn University in the 2004 academic year. A questionnaire was developed to measure social consciousness of the students. The statistical analysis included descriptive statistics and inferential statistics :Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. The qualitative study was base on 8 selected students which composed of 4 students who had high level and 4 students who had middle level of social consciousness. Research findings: 1. On the average, the social consciousness of Chulalongkorn University students were at high level. 2. There were 9 factors and processes which were significantly explained the development of variable of Chulalongkorn University students' social consciousness. The nine predictors were the development processes from friends, the regulality in activity participation, the development processes from family, the development processes from mass media, interests in activity participation, role model of celebrity, role model of father, family togetherness, and area background. The nine variable were able of explaining 51.5 percents of the variance of the social consciousness scores.
Creative Commons License