Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ผลการวิจัยและผลกระทบจากการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูนักวิจัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of results utilization and an impact of classroom action research of teacher researchers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.171
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการใช้ผลจากการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูนักวิจัย 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการทำการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูนักวิจัยและ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้ผลการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูนักวิจัยที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูที่เคยทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนที่อยู่ในสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 414 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) t-test dependent ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for window version 11.5 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลากรในโรงเรียนที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ผลการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนประกอบด้วย 3 กลุ่ม คือ ครูนักวิจัย เพื่อนร่วมงาน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มีการใช้ผลการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 2 แบบคือ การใช้ผลการวิจัยในเชิงความคิดและการใช้ผลการวิจัยในเชิงปฏิบัติ โดยบุคลากรที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในโรงเรียนมีการใช้ผลการวิจัยในเชิงความคิดมากกว่าการใช้ผลการวิจัยในเชิงปฏิบัติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ครูนักวิจัยที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน มีการใช้ผลการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนในเชิงความคิดต่างกัน โดยครูนักวิจัยที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนมากกว่า 3 เรื่องมีการใช้ผลการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสูงกว่าครูนักวิจัยที่ทำการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 2 -3 เรื่อง 3. การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูนักวิจัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ส่งผลกระทบทางบวกต่อนักเรียน ครูนักวิจัย เพื่อนร่วมงานและโรงเรียน สูงกว่า การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูนักวิจัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูนักวิจัยที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน มากกว่า 3 เรื่อง ส่งผลกระทบทางบวกต่อครูนักวิจัย สูงกว่าการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูนักวิจัยที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 2-3 เรื่อง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research purposes were 1) to study the results utilization of classroom action research of teacher researchers, 2) to study the impact of classroom action research of teacher researchers and 3) to compare the results utilization of classroom action research of teacher researchers among different statues. The participants were 414 teachers who used to do classroom action research of the schools under jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Metropolitan, the school under jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission and the schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Private Education Commission. The research tools were questionnaires and the research data were analyzed by employing descriptive statistics, mean comparison with one way ANOVA and t-test dependent with SPSS for Window version 11.5. The research results were as follow: 1) School staffs involving results of utilization of classroom action research consisted of 3 groups, there were teacher researchers, colleagues and administrators. There were 2 patterns of results utilization of classroom action research consisted of results utilization in conceptual use and instrumental use. Thus school staffs involving results of utilization of classroom action research had higher results utilization of classroom action research in conceptual use more than instrumental use at .01 statistical significant. 2) Teacher researches with different experience backgrounds were found that there was different results of utilization of classroom action research in thinking. Thus teacher researchers with experiences in doing more than 3 classroom action researches had results of utilization of classroom action research more than teacher researchers with experiences in doing 2-3 classroom action researches. 3) Doing classroom action research of teacher researchers in the school under jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission had positive impacts on teacher researchers more than doing classroom action research of teacher researchers in the schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Private Education Commission at .05 statistical significant. Doing classroom action research of teacher researchers with experiences in doing more than 3 classroom action researches had positive impacts on teacher researchers than doing classroom action research of teacher researchers with experiences in doing 2-3 classroom action researches at .05 statistical significant.
Creative Commons License