Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the organization commitment model of private school teachers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.169
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับมัธยมศึกษา เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และตรวจสอบความตรงในการอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับมัธยมศึกษา โมเดลสมมติฐานพัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ทฤษฎีสองปัจจัยของเฮิร์ซเบิร์ก (Herberg's Tow-facter Theory) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนที่อยู่ในเขตภาคกลาง 31 โรงเรียน จำนวน 430 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรแฝงที่เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร 4 ตัวแปร คือ ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยอนามัย และลักษณะส่วนบุคคล วัดตัวแปรแฝงได้จากตัวแปรที่สังเกตได้ 16 ตัวแปร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงในการวัดจากตัวแปรที่สังเกตได้ตั้งแต่ 0.78-0.92 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สถิติพื้นฐาน การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากร การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โมเดลความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน โดยภาพรวมประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติงาน และตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านปัจจัยจูงใจ (Motivating Factors) และปัจจัยอนามัย (Hygiene Factors) โดยตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลสูงสุด ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติงาน 2. โมเดลความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน โดยภาพรวมมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-square) เท่ากับ 26.832 p = 0.527 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 28 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.990 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.971 และค่า RMR เท่ากับ 0.080 ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความผูกพันต่อองค์กรได้ร้อยละ 29.1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the organization commitment model of private school teachers based on Herberg's Two-factor Theory 2) to validate the developing structural equation model with empirical data, examine the validity in explaining the relationship of factors affecting commitment of private school teachers at secondary education and 3) to study the direct effects and the indirect effects of individual characteristics, motivating factors, hygiene factors and job satisfaction factors on the organization commitment of private school teachers. The participants of this research were private school teachers in the central region consisted of 31 schools and 430 teachers. The research variables consisted of latent variables which were 4 variables of factors affecting the oraganization commitment, there were job satisfaction factors, motivating factors, hygiene factors and individual characteristics which were measured by 16 observe variables. The research tools were questionnaires which had reliabilities from 0.78-0.92. The research data were analyzed by employing SPSS for Windows version 10.8 for descriptive statistical analysis and correlation as well as LISREL version 8.53 for a path analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) An overview of the model of the organization commitment of private school teachers consisted of variables which had the direct effects were job satisfaction factors and variables which had both of the direct effects and the indirect effects were motivating factors and hygiene factors. The highest effect variable was job satisfaction. 2) An overview of the model of the organization commitment of private school teachers was fitted with empirical data considering Chi-square=26.832 p=0.527 df=28 GFI=0.990 AGFI=0.971 and RMR=0.080 and variables in the model accounted for 29.1% of variance in the organization commitment.
Creative Commons License