Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ตามมาตรฐานหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนนำร่องหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา : การวิเคราะห์พหุระดับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting learning outcome based on basic education curriculum standard in schools pilotting educational institution curriculum : a multilevel analysis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.167
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยระดับนักเรียนและปัจจัยระดับโรงเรียนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ตามมาตรฐานหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนนำร่องหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โรงเรียนนำร่องการใช้หลักสูตร จำนวน 36 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารจำนวน 36 คน ครูผู้สอนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 360 คน และนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 1,080 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรระดับนักเรียน จำนวน 5 ตัวแปร และตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียน จำนวน 17 ตัวแปร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 3 ฉบับ ซึ่งมีความเที่ยงในการวัดตัวแปร ตั้งแต่ .75-.97 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณและการวิเคราะห์พหุระดับด้วยโมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น (HLM.: Hierarchical Linear Models) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรระดับนักเรียนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ตามมาตรฐานหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนนำร่องหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้แก่ ตัวแปรเจตคติต่อการเรียนตัวแปรพฤติกรรมการเรียน ส่วนตัวแปรความคาดหวังในการศึกษาต่อ มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ตามมาตรฐานหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนนำร่องหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ชุดของตัวแปรอิสระระดับนักเรียนสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของผลการเรียนรู้ตามมาตรฐานหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนนำร่องหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ได้ร้อยละ 17.4 2. ตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพของการจัดการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนนำร่องหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 ได้แก่ ตัวแปรคุณภาพการสอนและตัวแปรระดับการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร ตามลำดับ ชุดของตัวแปรอิสระระดับโรงเรียนสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของผลการเรียนรู้ตามมาตรฐานหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนนำร่อง ได้ร้อยละ 15.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study factors affecting learning outcome base on basic education curriculum standard in schools pilotting educational institution curriculum. The research sample consisted of 36 pilot schools. The research respondents were 36 school administrators, 360 teachers and 1,080 students. Variables consisted of two level variables: student level had 5 variables and school level had 17 variables. Data were collected by 3 questionnaires having reliability for each variable ranging from .746-.973 and analysed by using descriptive statistics, Pearson's product moment correlation, regression analysis, and hierarchical linear models analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Student level variables that had significant effects on learning outcome base on basic education curriculum standard in schools pilotting educational institution curriculum at .01 level were behavior of study and attitude of study and expection to study higher education vaieable had significant at .05 level. Among these variables, factor of attitude of study had the highest total effect and all variables could described the learning outcome base on basic education curriculum standard in schools pilotting educational institution curriculum variance 17.4 percent. 2. School level variables that had significant effects on learning outcome base on basic education curriculum standard in schools pilotting educational institution curriculum at .01 and .05 level were quality of teaching and administrator education. Among these variables, factor of quality of teaching had the highest total effect and all variables could described the learning outcome base on basic education curriculum standard in schools pilotting educational institution curriculum variance 15.5 percent.
Creative Commons License