Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสำเร็จของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล : การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Success of community participation in educational management of schools in Bangkok Metropolis and perimeter : quantitative and qualitative studies
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.165
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการปฏิบัติในการนำชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาให้ประสบผลสำเร็จ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลจำนวน 300 โรงเรียน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละโรงเรียน คือผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา และผู้ปกครองโดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 2) การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์กรณีศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสองของโมเดลการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์(x[square]=32.50, p = 0.59, GFI = 0.997, AGFI = 0.990) น้ำหนักองค์ประกอบทั้ง 15 ตัวแปร มีค่าเป็นบวก มีขนาดตั้งแต่ 0.713-0.918 และค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีค่าเป็นบวก โดยองค์ประกอบที่มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมากที่สุด คือ การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาด้านบุคลากร เท่ากับ 0.982 และสามรรถอธิบายความผันแปรที่เกิดในการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา ร้อยละ 98 2. โมเดลความสำเร็จการของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (x[square] = 4.874, p = 0.962, GFI = 0.999, AGFI = 0.997) เมื่อพิจารณาน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบทั้งหมดมีค่าเป็นบวกมีขนาดตั้งแต่ 0.672-0.818 โดยตัวแปรที่มีน้ำหนักมากที่สุดคือ โรงเรียนมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมนอกห้องเรียนมีน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบเท่ากับ 0.818 และสามารถอธิบายความผันแปรที่เกิดในความสำเร็จการของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาร้อยละ 67 3. เมื่อพิจารณาอิทธิพลที่ส่งผลต่อตัวแปรความสำเร็จของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา พบว่าตัวแปรความสำเร็จของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จาก ตัวแปรการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา โดยมีขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 0.675 4. แนวทางปฏิบัติในการนำชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา ได้แก่ ทำให้ชุมชนรู้จักโรงเรียนมากที่สุด โรงเรียนยินดีที่จะให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่มในการจัดการศึกษา ยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็น และพยายามจัดให้ชุมชนเข้ามาส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาให้มากที่ด นอกจากนี้การนำชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาต้องพิจารณาถึงลักษณะกิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม และบุคคลที่เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมด้วย โดยในแต่ละกิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกลุ่มคน และวิธีการจะแตกต่างกันออกไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research purposes were to study the component of community participation in educational management, to study factors affecting success of community participation in educational management, and to present the practicum guidelines of community participation in educational management. The participants were 300 schools in Bangkok Metropolis and perimeter using stratified random sampling. Participants consisted of school directors, teachers, school committee, and parents. Data collection were 2 stages, the first stage was a quantitative data collected by using questionnaires. The research data in this stage were analyzed by employing LISREL program. The second state was qualitative data collected by case study interview. The research data in this stage were analyzed by employing content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1. The results from Second Order Confirmatory Factor Analysis of the community participation in educational management model were found that the model was fit with empirical data (x[square]=32.50, p = 0.59, GFI = 0.997, AGFI = 0.990). The first order resulted that 15 factor loadings, were positive, in the range of 0.713-0.918. The second order resulted that the most important factor loading was Personal variable, with factor loading of 0.982 and accounted for 98% of variance in component of community participation in educational management. 2. The results from success of community participation in educational management model was found that model was fit with empirical data (x[square] = 4.784, p = 0.962, GFI = 0.999, AGFI = 0.997). The factor loadings of all variables were positive, in the range of 0.672-0.818 at .01 statistical significant. The most important factor loading was extra activities out classroom, with factor loading of 0.818 and accounted or 67% of variance in success of community participation in educational management. 3. Effects of variables on success of community participation in educational management were bound that there uses indirect effect at .01 statistic significant from community participation in educational management variable, the positive indirect effect was 0.673 4. Practicum guidelines of community participation in educational management were made community know schools more, beside this allow the schools had participation in educational management with pleasures, listened to the opinions, and attempted to allow schools had participation in educational management. In addition, community participation in educational management must considered the characteristics of activities of participation and personal participation in each activities of community participation, persons and methods were different.
Share
COinS