Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเสริมพลังอำนาจครูโดยการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการออกแบบและจัดการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of teacher empowerment through the development of teacher abilities to design and manage learning
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.156
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการเสริมพลังอำนาจครูโดยการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการออกแบบและจัดการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการสำรวจสนามทดลองการสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการออกแบบและจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อพัฒนาพลังอำนาจครู การตรวจสอบและปรับปรุงคุณภาพชุดฝึกอบรม การทดลองใช้และการศึกษาผลของการจัดอบรมสนามทดลองคือโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 4 โรง เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 โรง กลุ่มควบคุม 2 โรง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองคือ ครูประถมศึกษาจำนวน 18 คน ใน 4 โรงเรียน จำแนกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำแนกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ (1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เพื่อการคัดเลือกสนามทดลอง (2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นตัวแปรจัดกระทำ (treatment) คือชุดฝึกอบรม (3) เครื่องมือที่ใช้วัดระดับพลังอำนาจการทำงานครู วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การสอบถาม และการศึกษาเอกสาร การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมีทั้งก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-WayANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัย 1) ลักษณะของชุดฝึกอบรมประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบและการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 ชุด ใช้เวลาอบรมชุดละ 3 ชั่วโมง 2) ผลการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมพบว่าครูส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในกิจกรรมและเนื้อหาความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการจัดอบรม 3) ครูกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับพลังอำนาจสูงกว่าครูในกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate the effect of teacher empowerment through the development of teacher abilities to design and manage learning. The research procedure composed of a survey to select experimental site, a constructions of the workshop manual, examination and improve of the manual, conducting the experiment and a study in the results. The experimental sites were 4 elementary schools. Two schools were in the experiment group while the other two schools were in the control group. The samples were 18 teachers: eight teachers were in the experimental group, and ten teachers were in the control group. Three groups of instruments were used in collecting data and in running the experiments. They were instruments for (1) selecting the experimental sites (2) running the treatment and (3) measuring teacher empowerment. Observation, interviewing, questionnaire and documentary study were employed to collect data before and after the experiment. Descriptive statistics and inferential statistics namely analysis of variance and analysis of covariance were used to analyzed the data. Research findings : 1) The training package consisted of 8 learning units in designing and manage learning. 2) The majority of the teachers were satisfied by the content and activities in the training. 3) The empowerment level of teachers in the experimental groups were higher than the teachers in the control groups.
Share
COinS