Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of readiness indicatiors for the education provision of subdistrict administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.150
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล โดยวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศึกษาความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และจัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ความพรัอมในการจัด การศึกษาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล สำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร และการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องและความเหมาะสมขององค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบ และใช้แบบ สอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม คือ ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล คณะกรรมการบริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และสมาชิกสภาองค์กรบริหารส่วนตำบล รวม 370 คน และใช้สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (Arithmetic Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ความเหมาะสมของตัวบ่งชี้ความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาของ อบต. พบว่า กรณีจัดตั้งสถานศึกษาใหม่ ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านความพร้อม ในการบริหารงานบุคคล เรื่องการจัดทำแผนอัตรากำลังของ อบต. มีความ สำคัญมาก กรณีเปลี่ยนแปลงประเภทการจัดการศึกษา ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านความพร้อม ในการบริหารวิชาการ เรื่องการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ให้พอเพียงและสอดคล้องคับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนเมความสำคัญมาก กรณีรับโอนการจัดการศึกษาจากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านความพร้อม ในการบริหารงบประมาณ เรื่องการโอนและการเปลี่ยนแปลงงบประมาณเป็นไปอย่างเหมาะสม มีความเหมาะสมมาก ความเป็นไปได้ของตัวบ่งชี้ความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาของ อบต. พบว่า กรณีจัดตั้งสถานศึกษาใหม่ ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านความพร้อม ในการบริหารงบประมาณ เรื่องการจัดสรรงบประมาณที่ได้รับให้กับหน่วยงานภายในและสถานศึกษาตามแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาประจำปี มีความเป็นไปได้ปานกลาง กรณีเปลี่ยนแปลงประเกทการจัดการศึกษา ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านความพร้อม ในการบริหารทั่วไป เรื่องการวางแผนการจัดระบบการควบคุมภายในหน่วยงาน มีความเป็นไปได้ปานกลาง กรณีรับโอนการจัดการศึกษาจากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านความพร้อม ในการบริหารทั่วไป เรื่องการวางแผนการจัดระบบการควบคุมภายในหน่วยงาน มีความเป็นไปได้ปานกลาง ความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาของ อบต. พบว่า การจัดอันดับความสำคัญของการจัดการศึกษาโดย อบต. ในกรณี จัดตั้งสถานศึกษาใหม่ อบต. จะให้ความสำคัญกับความเหมาะสมในการจัดการศึกษาของ อบต. กรณีเปลี่ยนแปลงประเภทการจัดการศึกษา อบต. จะให้ความสำคัญคับความพร้อมของ อบต.ส่วนกรณีรับโอนการจัดการศึกษาจากกระทรวงศึกษาอบต.ให้ความสำคัญคับความต้องการภายในท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This objectives of this research were to develop the indicator Subdistrict Adminstrative Organization (SAO) by analyzing the factors and indicators of readiness in education provision of SAOs, and studied the appropriate, the possibility and ranked the importance of factors and indicators of factors and indicators of readiness in education provision of SAOs. This research was a documental and survey study by using the Delphi technique for specialists to check the consequence and the appropriate of all indicators and then sending the questionnaires to collect the data from 370 SAOs president and SAO committee. The statistics for data analysis were arithmetic mean and standard deviation (S.D.) Findings were as follows: The analysis of the appropriate of indication for education provision of SAOs showed type of education management, the indicator of planning of planning for internal control system had a moderate that the personal management in SAOs' manpower planning was the most important indicator in case of establishing the new school. The academic management in promotion and supporting to have enough learning sources was the most important indicator in case of changing the type of education management. In case of transferring the school from the ministry of education to SAOs. the indicator of budget allocation in transferring and changing the budget appropriately was the appropriate indicator. The analysis of the impossible of indicators of readiness in education provision of SAOs showed that, in case of establishing new school, the indicator of budget allocation for internal organizations and institutes in annual educational development plan had a moderate possibility. In case of changing the type of education management, the indicator of planning for internal control system had a moderate impossible. For transferring the school from the ministry of education to SAOs, the indicator of general management for planning for internal control system had a moderate impossible The analysis of the importance of factors and indicators of readiness in education provision of SAOs found that the ranking of the importance of SAOs’ education provision in case of establishing new school, the appropriate in education provision of SAOs was the most importance factor. Incase of changing the type of education management, SAOs concentrated on the readiness of SAOs, In case of transferring the school from the ministry of education to SAOs, they concentrated on the local demand in the first priority.
Creative Commons License