Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์คุณค่า การดำรงอยู่ และการสืบทอดผญาอีสาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of Phaya-Isan : values, existence and transmission
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา สุจฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.143
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์คุณค่าของผญาอีสาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์การดำรงอยู่ของผญาอีสานในบริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนอีสานในปัจจุบัน 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการสืบทอดผญาอีสาน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การศึกษาภาคสนามการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการประชุมกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การวิเคราะห์คุณค่า การดำรงอยู่ และแนวทางการสืบทอดผญาอีสาน ได้รับการตรวจสอบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านผญาอีสาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คุณค่าของผญาอีสาน จำนวน 283 บท พบว่า 1) คุณค่าที่ให้ข้อคิดต่อบุคคล ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาตน จำนวน 280 บท และด้านพัฒนาสังคม จำนวน 109 บท 2) คุณค่าที่ใช้อบรมระเบียบสังคมด้านๆ ได้แก่ ครอบครัวจำนวน 42 บท การเมือง/การปกครองจำนวน 43 บท เศรษฐกิจ จำนวน 41 บท การศึกษา จำนวน 28 บท และศาสนา จำนวน 101 บท 2. การดำรงอยุ่ของผญาอีสาน พบว่า 1) สถานภาพการดำรงอยู่ ได้แก่ ผญาที่ไม่มีการใช้จำนวน 31 บท ผญาที่มีการใช้อยู่ จำนวน 252 บท และผญาที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง จำนวน 12 บท 2) ลักษณะการดำรงอยู่ ได้แก่ การจัดรายการวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ การเขียนตำรา การเขียนกลอนลำ การเทศน์ การพูดคุยกันบางโอกาส งานเลี้ยงต้อนรับ การบายศรีสู่ขวัญ การเป็นวิทยากรบรรยาย และการใช้ผญาผ่านสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ต 3. แนวการสืบทอดผญาอีสาน พบว่า มีวิธีการดังนี้ 1) สถาบันการศึกษาทุกระดับจัดทำเป็นหลักสูตร ให้มีการเรียนการสอนกันอย่างจริงจัง 2) องค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้องต้องช่วยกันศึกษาค้นคว้า สำรวจข้อมูลจากแหล่งต่างๆ แล้วนำมาจัดทำเป็นข้อมูลที่สะดวกในการศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจ ตลอดจนช่วยกันเผยแพร่โดยใช้สื่อที่น่าสนใจ 3) จัดทำเป็นศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน โดยจัดทำเป็นศูนย์ข้อมูลจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่ส่งเสริมเผยแพร่ผญาให้ครอบครัวและคนในชุมชนตระหนักถึงความสำคัญและคุณค่าของผญา จัดฝึกอบรมวิทยากร จัดทำสื่อการเรียนรู้ 4) ควรได้ชี้แจงอธิบายรูปแบบของผญาอีสานให้ชัดเจนและสอนให้คนรุ่นใหม่เขียนผญาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were : 1) to analyze values of Phaya-Isan 2) to analyze the existence of Phaya-lsan in the context of currenthy social Isan community and 3) to present ways of Phaya-Isan transmission. The research was designed as both quantitative and qualitative one which the researcher studied related documents, made field trip studies, did in-depth interviews, took non-participated observations and attended the panel discussion among Phaya-Isan experts to collect and analyze data, They were categorized into three aspects : the value, the existence and the transmission, which were verified by Praya-Isan experts. Research findings were as follows : 1. The values of 283 Phaya-Isan verse. they affected two parts : persons and societies. The former were 280, 29, and 109 verse that affected persons on self development, occupation and social development respectively. And, the latter, 42,43,41,28 and 101 verse affected families, politic, economic, educational and religion institutes. 2. 283 Phaya-Isan existent were 31 unused, 252 using and 12 changed. They were in various forms, namely, radio and television programs academic texts, verses, preachments, conversations in welcoming parties, Baisri-Sue-Khuan ceremonies, lectures and uses Phaya-Isan through the Internet. 3. There were four means to transmit Phaya-Isan : 1) All school levels should set a curriculum dealing with phaya-Isan and then support a serious study, 2) Organizations engaging Phaya-Isan must assist on studying and searching information from various sources ; morever, apply it as the convenient and understandable information including dissemination through interesting media. 3) Community learning center should be founded as an information center ; activities promoting and disseminating Phaya-Isan, along with, training program and instructional creation should be held as well, to encourage people to realize the significance and values of Phaya-Isan. 4) The obvious forms of Phaya-Isan should be explained and instructed to young generation so that they can compose Phaya-Isan themselves.
Creative Commons License