Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเสริมการยิงประตูที่มีต่อความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษของกีฬาบาสเกตบอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the effects of supplemental basketball shooting training on free throw shooting performance of basketball
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.138
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการศึกษาเสริมการยิงประตูที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษในกีฬาบาสเกตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษแล้วจัดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆ 10 คน โดยวิธีการจัดกลุ่มให้มีความสามารถใกล้เคียงกัน แล้วกำหนดวิธีการทดลองให้แต่ละกลุ่มดังนี้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกยิงประตูโทษเสริมด้วยการฝึกยิงประตูด้านข้าง ทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน คือ จันทร์, พุธและศุกร์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกยิงประตูโทษเสริมด้วยการฝึกยิงประตูด้านเฉียง ทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วันคือ จันทร์, พุธและศุกร์และกลุ่มควบคุม ฝึกยิงประตูโทษเพียงอย่างเดียว ทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน คือ จันทร์, พุธและศุกร์ ทำการฝึกทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ โดยทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดสอบสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการวิจัยโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวระหว่างกลุ่ม (One-way analysis of variance) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำภายในกลุ่ม (One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างให้ทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของตูกี เอ โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดสอบสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษบาสเกตบอลไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกยิงประตูโทษเสริมด้วยการฝึกยิงประตูด้านข้าง มีความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกยิงประตูโทษเสริมด้วยการฝึกยิงประตูด้านเฉียง มีความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกยิงประตูโทษเพียงอย่างเดียวมีความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of supplemental basketball shooting training on free throw shooting performance of basketball. Thirty male students of Demonstration School of Khon Kaen University were purposively random sampled to be subjects in this study. They were divided into three groups (10 players in each group) according to their free throw shooting abilities. The first experimental group had supplemental free throw shooting training together with 180 degree shooting training for 3 days a week which took place on Monday, Wednesday and Friday. The second experiment group had supplemental free throw shooting training together with 45 degree shooting training for 3 days a week which took place on Monday, Wednesday and Friday while the control group had only free throw shooting for 3 days a week. Before training, free throw shooting ability were tested. The result of training at the end of the 4th week and the 8th week were analyzed by means, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures. Any differences between the pair were then compared by using tukey (a) method at the .05 significant level. Research results showed that : 1. After the end of 4th week and the 8th week, free throw shooting ability of three groups were not significant different at .05 2. After the end of 4th week and the 8th week, the group with supplemental free throw shooting training together with 180 degree shooting training had more significant ability of free throw shooting than before training at .05 level. 3. After the end of 4th week and the 8th week, the group with supplemental free throw shooting training together with 45 shooting training had more significant ability of free throw shooting than before training at .05 level. 4. After the end of 4th week and the 8th week, the group with only free throw shooting training had more significant ability of free throw shooting than before training at .05 level.
Creative Commons License