Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตในการปฏิบัติตนให้รอดพ้นจากปัญหาสังคม โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Life skill development for self-survival practice from social problems by using participatory learning for prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พชรวรรณ จันทรางศุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.129
Abstract
พัฒนาทักษะชีวิตในการปฏิบัติตนให้รอดพ้นจากปัญหาสังคม ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2546 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดทักษะชีวิตในการปฏิบัติตนให้รอดพ้นจากปัญหาสังคม แบบวัดเจตคติในการปฏิบัติตนให้รอดพ้นจากปัญหาสังคม แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนของนักเรียนและแบบบันทึกผลการเรียนรู้ และการนำทักษะชีวิตไปประยุกต์ใช้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะชีวิตในการปฏิบัติตนให้รอดพ้นจากปัญหาสังคมทั้ง 4 ปัญหา ได้แก่ ยาเสพติด เพศ วัตถุนิยม และอินเตอร์เน็ต ของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติในการปฏิบัติตนให้รอดพ้น จากปัญหาสังคมของนักเรียนหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนให้รอดพ้นจากปัญหาสังคม ของนักเรียนทั้ง 4 ปัญหา ได้แก่ ยาเสพติด เพศ วัตถุนิยม และอินเตอร์เน็ต หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4. จากแบบบันทึกผลการเรียนรู้และการนำทักษะชีวิตไปประยุกต์ใช้ของนักเรียนนั้น นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสนใจ รู้สึกสนุกสนานกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรมต่างๆ ได้แสดงความคิดเห็นและแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นร่วมกับผู้อื่น นอกจากนี้นักเรียนสามารถนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับทักษะชีวิตไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน เพื่อป้องกันปัญหาสังคมทั้ง 4 ปัญหา ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ต่อตนเอง พร้อมทั้งนำความรู้ที่ได้ไปช่วยเหลือ และแนะนำผู้อื่นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop students' life skills in order to prepare themselves for self-survival from social problems by using participatory learning. The subjects were 20 students of Prathom Suksa six in the academic year 2003 from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School. The research instruments included life skills for self-survival from social problems test, attitude for self-survival from social problems test, self-performing behavior questionnaire form of the students and the students' learning outcomes and applied life skills recordings. Data was analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results were as follows 1. The post-test mean score of the life skills for self-survival from four social problems: drugs, sex, materialism and internet of the students was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. The post-test mean score of the attitude for self-survival from social problems of the students was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance and was at the high level. 3. The post-test mean score of the behavior for self-survival from four social problems; drugs, sex, materialism and internet of the students was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance and was at the high level. 4. According to the students' learning outcomes and applied life skills recordings, most of the students were interested in enjoying, participating and reciprocating their opinions in a variety of activities. Besides, the students had applied knowledge relating life skills to their daily lives in order to protect them from such four social problems that they might encounter, which was useful either for themselves or others with whom they offered their assistance and advice.
Share
COinS